Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Ballymena

Ranking · Mid and East Antrim · October 2026

The best estate agents in Ballymena

We rank 4 of Ballymena’s 6 estate agent offices on published evidence. 360 Properties leads, followed by Homes Independent and L&B incorporating McAfee Ballymena. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
4
of 9 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
41
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1360 PropertiesStrongest on market presence: 30 homes for sale (agent website).68provisional · 25% data— 30agent website—
2Homes IndependentStrongest on market presence: 11 homes for sale (agent website).60provisional · 25% data— 11agent website—
3L&B incorporating McAfee BallymenaStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2014.47provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2014
4Rainey & Gregg Property & Mortgage CentreStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website).31provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Ballymena

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Ballymena offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Ballymena market

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Mid and East Antrim · Fastest in BT43

Nearby: Carrickfergus · Larne · Mid and East Antrim

Best letting agents in Ballymena

Not yet ranked

These Ballymena offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Harry Clarke & Co · Rafferty Property Services

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Ballymena?

On the Find a Local Agent score, 360 Properties ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in Ballymena (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 30 homes for sale (agent website).

How many estate agents are there in Ballymena?

9 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Ballymena: 6 handle sales and 9 handle lettings.

Which Ballymena agent has the most homes for sale?

360 Properties, with 30 (agent website).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.