Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Cookstown

Ranking · Mid Ulster · October 2026

The best estate agents in Cookstown

We rank 4 of Cookstown’s 5 estate agent offices on published evidence. Norman Devlin Estate Agents & Surveyors leads, followed by Stanley Best Estate Agents (Cookstown) and Allens Estate Agents. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
4
of 7 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
104
agents’ own websites
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Norman Devlin Estate Agents & SurveyorsStrongest on market presence: 29 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2007.71provisional · 25% data— 29agent website2007
2Stanley Best Estate Agents (Cookstown)Strongest on market presence: 37 homes for sale (agent website).68provisional · 25% data— 37agent website—
3Allens Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 19 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2007.49provisional · 25% data— 19agent website2007
4Town & Country Property Services (NI)Strongest on trust and longevity: 19 homes for sale (agent website).31provisional · 25% data— 19agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Cookstown

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Cookstown offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Cookstown market

7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Mid Ulster · Fastest in BT80

Nearby: Dungannon · Magherafelt · Mid Ulster

Best letting agents in Cookstown

Not yet ranked

These Cookstown offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

MCG Investments Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Cookstown?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Norman Devlin Estate Agents & Surveyors ranks first of 4 estate agent offices in Cookstown (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 29 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2007.

How many estate agents are there in Cookstown?

7 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Cookstown: 5 handle sales and 6 handle lettings.

Which Cookstown agent has the most homes for sale?

Stanley Best Estate Agents (Cookstown), with 37 (agent website).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.