Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Isle of Anglesey

Ranking · Isle of Anglesey · October 2026

The best estate agents in Isle of Anglesey

Only 1 Isle of Anglesey office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
1
of 5 on the register
Median sold price
£260k
125 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Joan Hopkin Estate AgentStrongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2007.94provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2007

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Isle of Anglesey offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Isle of Anglesey market

Homes in Isle of Anglesey’s postcode districts (LL58, LL60, LL61) sold for a median £260,000 across 125 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 5 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Isle of Anglesey · Fastest in LL58 · Fastest in LL60 · Fastest in LL61

Nearby: Menai Bridge · Anglesey · Holyhead · Llangefni

Best letting agents in Isle of Anglesey

Not yet ranked

These Isle of Anglesey offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Alton Murphy · Baileys and Partners · Tudor Rose

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Isle of Anglesey?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Joan Hopkin Estate Agent ranks first of 1 estate agent offices in Isle of Anglesey (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2007.

How many estate agents are there in Isle of Anglesey?

5 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Isle of Anglesey: 4 handle sales and 3 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Isle of Anglesey?

A median £260,000 across 125 sales in its postcode districts (LL58, LL60, LL61) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.