Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Lichfield

Ranking · Lichfield · October 2026

The best estate agents in Lichfield

We rank 8 of Lichfield’s 16 estate agent offices on published evidence. Lovett & Co Estate Agents Ltd leads, followed by Jayman Estate Agents and Paul Carr Estate Agents. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
8
of 31 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
93
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£345k
623 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Lovett & Co Estate Agents LtdStrongest on market presence: 62 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2010.89provisional · 25% data— 62agent website2010
2Jayman Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 21 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 1991.83provisional · 25% data— 21agent website1991
3Paul Carr Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 3 homes for sale (register records Mar 2025), trading since 2007.68provisional · 25% data— 3register records Mar 20252007
4Sumnall PropertiesStrongest on market presence: 10 homes for sale (agent website).57provisional · 25% data— 10agent website—
5Downes & DaughtersStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Mar 2025), trading since 2002.56provisional · 25% data— 2register records Mar 20252002
6Hunters (Midlands) LimitedStrongest on trust and longevity: 2 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2000.56provisional · 25% data— 2register records Apr 20252000
7John GermanStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2013.39provisional · 25% data— 1register records Oct 20252013
8Andrew Downing-Booth Estate AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 1 homes for sale (register records Apr 2025), trading since 2019.38provisional · 25% data— 1register records Apr 20252019

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Lichfield

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Lichfield offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Lichfield market

Homes in Lichfield’s postcode districts (WS13, WS14) sold for a median £345,000 across 623 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 31 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Lichfield · Fastest in WS13 · Fastest in WS14

Nearby: Burntwood

Best letting agents in Lichfield

Not yet ranked

These Lichfield offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Asbury Estate Agents · Bergason Property Services Limited · Bill Tandy & Co · Connells · Dixons · Newton Fallowell Estate Agents Lichfield · Northwood (Tamworth & Lichfield) Ltd · The Avenue EA UK

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Lichfield?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Lovett & Co Estate Agents Ltd ranks first of 8 estate agent offices in Lichfield (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 62 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2010.

How many estate agents are there in Lichfield?

31 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Lichfield: 16 handle sales and 25 handle lettings.

Which Lichfield agent has the most homes for sale?

Lovett & Co Estate Agents Ltd, with 62 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Lichfield?

A median £345,000 across 623 sales in its postcode districts (WS13, WS14) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.