Property Data ↗

Directory › Lichfield › Jayman Estate Agents

Estate and letting agent · WS13

Jayman Estate Agents

2 Bore Street, Lichfield, WS13 6LL · 01543 416567 · jayman.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Commercial LettingsCommercial SalesResidential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
2nd of 8
Lichfield, score 83 (provisional)
Homes for sale
21
today
Median asking price
£235,000
of homes for sale
Median time on market
1 days
homes for sale now
Local ranking
16th of 20+
Heath Hayes, 2025
Share of local stock
1%
Heath Hayes, 2025-03

Overview

Jayman Estate Agents is an estate and letting agent based at 2 Bore Street, Lichfield, WS13 6LL. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is Property Services (Midlands) Ltd. Companies House number 02646068. It has been trading since 1991-09-16. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 2nd of 8 estate agent offices in Lichfield (2026-10-19).

In 2025 our market records place Jayman Estate Agents in 1 local agent league table on 1 occasions. At its best it ranked 16th of 20+ agents in Heath Hayes (March 2025), with 1 homes for sale of 100 in the area (1% share). In the most recent capture (March 2025) it was 16th of 20+ in Heath Hayes with 1 homes, a 1% share.

Today it has 21 homes for sale at a median asking price of £235,000. Half of its listings have been on the market for 1 days or less.

Homes in the WS13 postcode district sold for a median £320,000 across 412 sales in the last 12 months. Across Lichfield the average price is £335,799 (July 2026), +46.4% over ten years and 4.9× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in WS13 has moved from £56,500 to £325,000 across 16,165 recorded sales. 28 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in WS13.

Market position and ranking

2/8 in Lichfield on the Agent Score (83/100, provisional: 25% data) · 1 of 6 in WS13 · 3 of 15 in Lichfield · 82 of 539 in West Midlands

How Jayman Estate Agents has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2025 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
Heath Hayes2025-0316of 20+1of 100 1%

The Heath Hayes market it trades in

20+ agents advertising 100 homes, average asking price £280,999, 13 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-03-23.

All homes for sale in Heath Hayes

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in Heath Hayes

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
1Webbs Estate AgentsCannock, Staffordshire, WS11 1LF2930%
2Bairstow EvesWolverhampton Road, Cannock, WS11 1AP1010%
3Butters John BeeMarket Place, Cannock, WS11 1BS99%
4Connells11-12 Wolverhampton Road, Cannock, WS11 1AH88%
5Caley and Kulin - PenkridgeStaffordshire House, Clay Street, Penkridge, ST19 5AF77%
6Paul Carr Estate AgentsMill Street, Cannock, WS11 0DP77%
7Lovett & Co Estate Agents8 Highfields Road55%
8Andrew Downing Booth - AldridgeUnit 6-8 City Arcade Bore St, Lichfield, WS13 6LZ33%
9Boot & Son LtdWolverhampton Road, Cannock, Staffordshire, WS11 1DG33%
10Chariot Estates9A Cannock Road, Chase Terrace, Burntwood, WS7 1JS22%
11EwemoveCavendish House Littlewood Drive, West 26 Industrial Estate, Cleckheaton, BD19 4TE22%
12YOPAMeridian House, Wheatfield Way, Hinckley, LE10 1YG22%
13Bill Tandy & CoBurntwood, Staffordshire, WS7 0BJ11%
14British HomesellersThird Floor, St. Peters House, 45-49 Victoria Street, St. Albans11%
15Goodchilds200 High Street, Bloxwich, Walsall, WS3 3LA11%
16Jayman Estate AgentsBore Street, Lichfield, WS13 6LL11%
17John German5, Pool Lane, Brocton, Stafford, ST17 0TR11%
18John ShepherdWolverhampton Road, Cannock, WS11 1BA11%
19Keable HomesSuite 1, Watling Chambers, 214 Watling Street, Bridgtown, Cannock, WS11 0BD11%
20PurplebricksPurplebricks,, 650 The Crescent Colchester Business Park,, Colchester,, United Kingdom,, CO4 9YQ11%

Stock on the market

The homes Jayman Estate Agents is advertising, by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode. Source: Homes for sale on jayman.co.uk, 19 October 2026.

Homes for sale21Listed in the last 14 days21
Average asking price£270,276Median asking price£235,000
Average time on market1 daysMedian time on market1 days
Sold subject to contract or under offer0%Homes to let5

Homes for sale by price

Number of homes in each asking-price band

Time on the market

How long its current homes for sale have been listed

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Jayman Estate Agents

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Jayman Estate Agents? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitejayman.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Lichfield since January 1995, and what has sold in WS13 in the last year. Lichfield averages £335,799 in July 2026, +23.9% over five years and +46.4% over ten.

Average house price, Lichfield

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Lichfield

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in WS13 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in WS13

16,165 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in WS13

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in WS13

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, WS13£320,000Sales, last 12 months412
Detached£490,000Semi-detached£315,000
Terraced£272,000Flat£180,000

Other agents in WS13

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Sumnall PropertiesEstate and letting agentIndependent 10today
Paul Carr Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 3recorded 2025
Hunters (Midlands) LimitedEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 2recorded 2025
Andrew Downing-Booth Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 1recorded 2025
Bill Tandy & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 1recorded 2022
John GermanEstate and letting agentIndependent 1recorded 2025
Alexandra Grace Properties LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Andrew Downing – Booth Lettings LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Asbury Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent —
Bergason Property Services LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Bergason Property Services LtdLetting agentIndependent —
ChattingsLetting agentIndependent —
ConnellsEstate and letting agentConnells Group —
DixonsEstate and letting agentConnells Group —
Hadrian Property Management Company LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Hamilton Tole LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Henry Teal LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Lets Move Homes LtdLetting agentIndependent —
MCG Rentals LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Newton Fallowell Estate Agents LichfieldEstate agentThe Property Franchise Group —

All agents in Lichfield · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Combined Nominees Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  2. Combined Secretarial Services Limited appointed corporate nominee director
  3. Combined Secretarial Services Limited appointed corporate nominee secretary
  4. Incorporated as Property Services (Midlands) Limited (Companies House 02646068)
  5. Baker-Jones, Richard appointed director
  6. Combined Nominees Limited resigned
  7. Combined Secretarial Services Limited resigned
  8. Combined Secretarial Services Limited resigned
  9. Greaves, Stuart Malcolm appointed director
  10. Greaves, Stuart Malcolm appointed secretary
  11. Hicks, Peter John appointed director
  12. Watkeys, Lee appointed director
  13. Watkeys, Lee resigned
  14. Hicks, Peter John resigned
  15. Baker-Jones, Richard resigned
  16. Greaves, Annette Yvonne appointed director
  17. Alexander, David Trevor William appointed director
  18. Greaves, Benjamin Stuart John appointed director
  19. Greaves, Stuart Malcolm resigned
  20. Greaves, Stuart Malcolm resigned
  21. Greaves, James Malcolm appointed director
  22. Alexander, David Trevor William resigned
  23. Greaves, Annette Yvonne resigned
  24. Best recorded league position: 16th in Heath Hayes
  25. First appears in our market records (Heath Hayes)

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Greaves, Benjamin Stuart Johndirector2004-01-01
Greaves, James Malcolmdirector2005-05-03
Combined Nominees Limitedcorporate nominee director1991-09-161991-09-25
Combined Secretarial Services Limitedcorporate nominee director1991-09-161991-09-25
Combined Secretarial Services Limitedcorporate nominee secretary1991-09-161991-09-25
Baker-Jones, Richarddirector1991-09-252001-03-22
Greaves, Stuart Malcolmdirector1991-09-252004-08-03
Greaves, Stuart Malcolmsecretary1991-09-252004-08-03
Hicks, Peter Johndirector1991-09-251992-10-30
Watkeys, Leedirector1991-09-251992-08-24
Greaves, Annette Yvonnedirector2001-03-222023-07-24
Alexander, David Trevor Williamdirector2003-04-012008-05-02
Green, Gillian Maysecretary2004-08-032012-09-30
George, Hannah Yvonnedirector2005-05-032013-12-31

Source: Companies House, company 02646068; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How many homes does Jayman Estate Agents have for sale?

21 (Homes for sale on jayman.co.uk, 19 October 2026).

Is Jayman Estate Agents a leading agent in Heath Hayes?

Our records rank it 16th of 20+ agents in Heath Hayes by homes for sale in March 2025, with 1% of local stock.

How long do Jayman Estate Agents's homes take to sell?

The median listing has been on the market 1 days (average 1 days).

How long has Jayman Estate Agents been trading?

Since 1991-09-16, about 35 years.

Which redress scheme is Jayman Estate Agents a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Jayman Estate Agents?

A median £320,000 in WS13 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 412 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)1 snapshots, 2025–2025
The agent's own website, read daily by our crawler21 homes for sale, 5 to let, checked 19 October 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)WS13, 1995 to 2026, 16,165 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Lichfield, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)WS13, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)02646068, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?