Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Thornton-Cleveleys

Ranking · Wyre · October 2026

The best estate agents in Thornton-Cleveleys

We rank 5 of Thornton-Cleveleys’s 8 estate agent offices on published evidence. The Square Room leads, followed by Farrell Heyworth Estate Agents and Entwistle Green. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
5
of 14 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
100
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£180k
710 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1The Square RoomStrongest on market presence: 100 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2013.86provisional · 25% data— 100agent website2013
2Farrell Heyworth Estate AgentsStrongest on market presence: 38 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1999.76provisional · 25% data— 38register records Oct 20251999
3Entwistle GreenStrongest on trust and longevity: 9 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 1964.64provisional · 25% data— 9register records Oct 20251964
4Susan Eve Estate AgencyStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2006.46provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2006
5Independent Estate AgencyStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2007.46provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2007

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Thornton-Cleveleys

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Thornton-Cleveleys offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Thornton-Cleveleys market

Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys’s postcode districts (FY5) sold for a median £180,000 across 710 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 14 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Wyre · Fastest in FY5

Nearby: Poulton-Le-Fylde · Fleetwood

Best letting agents in Thornton-Cleveleys

Not yet ranked

These Thornton-Cleveleys offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

McDonalds · PPS Property Management Ltd · Tamara Samuels

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Thornton-Cleveleys?

On the Find a Local Agent score, The Square Room ranks first of 5 estate agent offices in Thornton-Cleveleys (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 100 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2013.

How many estate agents are there in Thornton-Cleveleys?

14 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Thornton-Cleveleys: 8 handle sales and 8 handle lettings.

Which Thornton-Cleveleys agent has the most homes for sale?

The Square Room, with 100 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Thornton-Cleveleys?

A median £180,000 across 710 sales in its postcode districts (FY5) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.