Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Brough

Ranking · East Riding of Yorkshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in Brough

Only 1 Brough office has enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
1
of 12 on the register
Median sold price
£235k
332 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Adareproperties propertiesStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).76provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Brough offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Brough market

Homes in Brough’s postcode districts (HU15) sold for a median £235,000 across 332 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in East Riding of Yorkshire · Fastest in HU15

Nearby: Beverley · Bridlington · Goole · Driffield · Pocklington · Cottingham · Hessle · North Ferriby · Hornsea · Anlaby

Best estate agents in Brough

Not yet ranked

These Brough offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Alix Property Management Ltd · Clubleys · Desired Haven Property Solutions Pvt Ltd · Ian Hodges & Co (Hull) Limited · Philip Bannister & Co Ltd · Willow Property Management · lettingzone (UK) Ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Brough?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Adareproperties properties ranks first of 1 letting agent offices in Brough (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).

How many letting agents are there in Brough?

12 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Brough: 6 handle sales and 8 handle lettings.

What do homes sell for in Brough?

A median £235,000 across 332 sales in its postcode districts (HU15) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.