Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Kettering

Ranking · North Northamptonshire · October 2026

The best letting agents in Kettering

We rank 5 of Kettering’s 35 letting agent offices on published evidence. Oscar James leads, followed by Oscar James and Bletsoes. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
5
of 44 on the register
Median sold price
£260k
1,446 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Oscar JamesStrongest on reviews: 99.4% ESTAS customer service rating from 133 reviews, trading since 2016.87provisional · 45% data99.4%133 ESTAS —2016
2Oscar JamesStrongest on reviews: 98.8% ESTAS customer service rating from 158 reviews, trading since 2016.87provisional · 45% data98.8%158 ESTAS —2016
3BletsoesStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2012.62provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2012
4Chris George The Estate AgentStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2013.62provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2013
5Carter Williams Estate and Letting AgentsStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2014.62provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2014

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Kettering offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Kettering market

Homes in Kettering’s postcode districts (NN15, NN16, NN14) sold for a median £260,000 across 1,446 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 44 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in North Northamptonshire · Fastest in NN15 · Fastest in NN16 · Fastest in NN14

Nearby: Wellingborough · Rushden · Thrapston · Corby · Peterborough · North Northamptonshire · Rothwell · Irthlingborough · Oundle

Best estate agents in Kettering

Not yet ranked

These Kettering offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Belvoir · Berrys · Brigden Residential Property Management · Casey Lettings · Chapman and Partners Limited · Connells · Davies & Co · Derrick Smith & Co · Gideon.Flux ltd · Henderson Connellan (Kettering) Ltd · KCM Property Management Ltd · Kennedy & Co Property Sourcing Ltd · LOVIT Property LTD · Let It! · Lets Rent Property Ltd · Lime Tree Lettings & Sales Ltd · Lucas Lettings · M C Lets Limited · Pattison Lane · Prime Choice Limited · Sell It! · Simply Rent · Simpson & Partners Lettings Ltd · That Letting Place Ltd · Trafalgar Sourcing Ltd · Wallis Lettings Ltd · William H Brown · Your Move Nolan Throw · kcb property investors LTD · mark Nicholson property finder ltd

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Kettering?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Oscar James ranks first of 5 letting agent offices in Kettering (October 2026). Strongest on reviews: 99.4% ESTAS customer service rating from 133 reviews, trading since 2016.

How many letting agents are there in Kettering?

44 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Kettering: 23 handle sales and 35 handle lettings.

Which letting agent in Kettering has the best reviews?

Oscar James has the strongest review record on our blended measure, led by 133 ESTAS reviews.

What do homes sell for in Kettering?

A median £260,000 across 1,446 sales in its postcode districts (NN15, NN16, NN14) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.