Property Data ↗

Directory › Best letting agents › Sutton Coldfield

Ranking · Birmingham · October 2026

The best letting agents in Sutton Coldfield

We rank 5 of Sutton Coldfield’s 41 letting agent offices on published evidence. Preferential Properties Ltd leads, followed by Amity Unique Homes Ltd and The Avenue EA UK Limited. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
5
of 60 on the register
Homes to let tracked
9
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£375k
1,303 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes to letSince
1Preferential Properties LtdStrongest on market presence: 8 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1999.88provisional · 25% data— 8agent website1999
2Amity Unique Homes LtdStrongest on market presence: 1 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2023.71provisional · 25% data— 1agent website2023
3The Avenue EA UK LimitedStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2021.48provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2021
4The Property ConciergeStrongest on trust and longevity: 0 homes to let (agent website), trading since 2021.48provisional · 25% data— 0agent website2021
5House & HomeStrongest on market presence: 0 homes to let (agent website).34provisional · 25% data— 0agent website—

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Sutton Coldfield offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Sutton Coldfield market

Homes in Sutton Coldfield’s postcode districts (B73, B76, B72, B75, B74) sold for a median £375,000 across 1,303 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 60 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Birmingham · Fastest in B73 · Fastest in B76 · Fastest in B72 · Fastest in B75 · Fastest in B74

Nearby: Birmingham · Selly Oak · Sparkhill · Edgbaston · Erdington · England · Harborne · Kings Norton · Perry Barr · Balsall Heath · Rednal · Stechford

Best estate agents in Sutton Coldfield

Not yet ranked

These Sutton Coldfield offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

APC Boldmere Ltd T/A Arden Property Centre · Acres Residential Lettings Ltd · Anderson Residential · Andrew Bennett · Aston Knowles Ltd · Burley Browne · Connells · Dave Cartwright eXp · Federici Property ltd. · Green & Company · Harveys Estate Agents Ltd · Havenly LTD · Home Seakers · Hunters (Midlands) Limited · J P Holdings · John Shepherd · John Shepherd · Lokei Lettings Ltd · Martin & Co (Sutton Coldfield) · Newton Fallowell · Paul Carr Estate Agents · Paul Carr Estate Agents · Paul Carr Estate Agents · Paul Carr Estate Agents · Preece Properties Estate Agents Limited · Samaé Limited · Sivakumar Veluchamy · Sloka properties ltd · Stephen Blunston · Steve Morris Estate Agents · The Nice Rent Limited · Tip-top Living Limited · Violet Property LLP · WORRALLS RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS · Wilkins Estate Agents · You Me And Property

Questions and answers

Who is the best letting agent in Sutton Coldfield?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Preferential Properties Ltd ranks first of 5 letting agent offices in Sutton Coldfield (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 8 homes to let (agent website), trading since 1999.

How many letting agents are there in Sutton Coldfield?

60 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Sutton Coldfield: 37 handle sales and 41 handle lettings.

Which Sutton Coldfield agent has the most homes to let?

Preferential Properties Ltd, with 8 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Sutton Coldfield?

A median £375,000 across 1,303 sales in its postcode districts (B73, B76, B72, B75, B74) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.