Property Data ↗

Directory › Warwick › Accord Lets

Letting agent · CV32

Accord Lets

Agriculture House, 1 Newbold Terrace, Leamington Spa, CV32 4EA · 01926 437807 · accordproperty.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Lettings

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
32 years
since 1994-11-25

Overview

Accord Lets is a letting agent based at Agriculture House, 1 Newbold Terrace, Leamington Spa, CV32 4EA. The business trades from 2 offices under the same website (accordproperty.co.uk). The registered business name is Countrywide Residential Lettings Limited. Companies House number 02995024. It has been trading since 1994-11-25. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the CV32 postcode district sold for a median £355,000 across 433 sales in the last 12 months. Across Warwick the average price is £369,220 (July 2026), +31.2% over ten years and 5.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in CV32 has moved from £66,000 to £370,000 across 20,193 recorded sales. 46 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in CV32.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read accordproperty.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Accord Lets

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Accord Lets? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteaccordproperty.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Warwick since January 1995, and what has sold in CV32 in the last year. Warwick averages £369,220 in July 2026, +16.6% over five years and +31.2% over ten.

Average house price, Warwick

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Warwick

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in CV32 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in CV32

20,193 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in CV32

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in CV32

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, CV32£355,000Sales, last 12 months433
Detached£550,000Semi-detached£400,000
Terraced£372,000Flat£227,000

Other agents in CV32

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
ConnellsEstate and letting agentConnells Group 76recorded 2025
Complete Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 37recorded 2025
EHB Residential LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 31recorded 2025
R A BennettEstate and letting agentIndependent 31recorded 2025
Wiglesworth & CoEstate agentIndependent 29today
WinkworthEstate agentWinkworth (franchise) 23recorded 2025
Fine & Country Stratford-Upon-AvonEstate agentFine & Country (franchise) 17recorded 2025
CHARLES ROSE EA LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent 15recorded 2025
Sheldon Bosley KnightEstate and letting agentIndependent 15recorded 2025
Belvoir Leamington SpaEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 10recorded 2025
Handles PropertyEstate and letting agentIndependent 10today
HawkesfordEstate and letting agentIndependent 8recorded 2025
Martin & Co (Leamington Spa)Estate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 8recorded 2025
Crabb Curtis Property Services LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
WigglesworthEstate agentIndependent 0today
Audley BinswoodEstate agentIndependent —
Brendan Petticrew & PartnersEstate agentIndependent —
CALLENDER BENTLEY LIVING LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
Clarendon Property Solutions LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Coverworld Management Services T/A The Letting PeopleLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Warwick · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Accord offices

1 other office share the website accordproperty.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Creffield, Derek Platts appointed director
  2. Hards, John Peter appointed director
  3. Incorporated as Countrywide Residential Lettings Limited (Companies House 02995024)
  4. Law, Shirley Gaik Heah appointed nominee secretary
  5. Law, Shirley Gaik Heah resigned
  6. Mosley, Darren John appointed secretary
  7. Nower, Michael Charles appointed nominee director
  8. Nower, Michael Charles resigned
  9. Mosley, Darren John appointed director
  10. George, David Vincent appointed director
  11. Geering, Sarah May appointed director
  12. Harvey, John Boyd Grant appointed director
  13. Harvey, John Boyd Grant resigned
  14. Mosley, Darren John resigned
  15. Mosley, Darren John resigned
  16. Creffield, Derek Platts resigned
  17. Geering, Sarah May resigned
  18. George, David Vincent resigned
  19. Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited appointed corporate secretary
  20. Hards, John Peter resigned
  21. Rosindale, Christopher Ashley appointed director
  22. Culbert, Ian John appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limitedcorporate secretary2013-03-20
Rosindale, Christopher Ashleydirector2025-01-20
Culbert, Ian Johndirector2026-07-31
Creffield, Derek Plattsdirector1994-11-252001-03-30
Hards, John Peterdirector1994-11-252017-03-31
Law, Shirley Gaik Heahnominee secretary1994-11-251994-11-25
Mosley, Darren Johnsecretary1994-11-252000-05-23
Nower, Michael Charlesnominee director1994-11-251994-11-25
Mosley, Darren Johndirector1995-07-122000-05-23
George, David Vincentdirector1995-10-162005-12-31
Geering, Sarah Maydirector1995-12-082003-04-25
Harvey, John Boyd Grantdirector1995-12-081997-02-06
Cox, Steven Robertdirector1997-02-052010-09-01
Moody, Michael Dudleydirector1997-02-052009-02-05
Green, Doron Raphaeldirector1997-02-061998-02-17
Phillips, Harold Martindirector1997-02-061999-05-27
George, David Vincentsecretary2000-05-232000-08-08
Irby, Julian Matthewdirector2000-08-082017-03-31
Irby, Julian Matthewsecretary2000-08-082013-10-23
Price, Michael Jamesdirector2003-02-262010-08-31

Source: Companies House, company 02995024; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Accord Lets been trading?

Since 1994-11-25, about 32 years.

Which redress scheme is Accord Lets a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Accord Lets?

A median £355,000 in CV32 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 433 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)CV32, 1995 to 2026, 20,193 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Warwick, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)CV32, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)02995024, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?