Property Data ↗

Directory › Warwick › Sheldon Bosley Knight

Estate and letting agent · CV32

Sheldon Bosley Knight

28 - 29 Denby Buildings, Regent Grove, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NY · 01926 430555 · sheldonbosleyknight.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
8th of 16
Leamington Spa, score 59 (provisional)
Homes for sale
15
records, October 2025
Local ranking
11th of 60
Royal Leamington Spa, 2025
Share of local stock
3%
Royal Leamington Spa, 2025-10
Trading for
18 years
since 2008

Overview

Sheldon Bosley Knight is an estate and letting agent based at 28 - 29 Denby Buildings, Regent Grove, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NY. The business trades from 26 offices under the same website (sheldonbosleyknight.co.uk). The registered business name is Sheldon Bosley Knight Limited. Companies House number 10225947. It has been trading since 2008. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 8th of 16 estate agent offices in Leamington Spa and 17th of 33 in Warwick (2026-10-19).

In 2025 our market records place Sheldon Bosley Knight in 1 local agent league table on 2 occasions. At its best it ranked 7th of 64 agents in Royal Leamington Spa (February 2025), with 19 homes for sale of 418 in the area (5% share). In the most recent capture (October 2025) it was 11th of 60 in Royal Leamington Spa with 15 homes, a 3% share.

Homes in the CV32 postcode district sold for a median £355,000 across 433 sales in the last 12 months. Across Warwick the average price is £369,220 (July 2026), +31.2% over ten years and 5.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in CV32 has moved from £66,000 to £370,000 across 20,193 recorded sales. 46 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in CV32.

Market position and ranking

8/16 in Leamington Spa on the Agent Score (59/100, provisional: 25% data) · 7 of 14 in CV32 · 17 of 33 in Warwick · 282 of 539 in West Midlands

How Sheldon Bosley Knight has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2025 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
Royal Leamington Spa2025-1011of 6015of 503 3%

The Royal Leamington Spa market it trades in

60 agents advertising 503 homes, average asking price £409,230, 74 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-10-12.

All homes for sale in Royal Leamington Spa

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in Royal Leamington Spa

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
1Connells7/8 Euston Place, Leamington Spa, CV32 4LL7615%
2Complete Estate AgentsBinswood Street, Leamington, Warwickshire, CV32 5RW377%
3ehB ResidentialSomerset House Clarendon Place, Leamington Spa, CV32 5QN316%
4R A Bennett & PartnersEuston Place, Leamington Spa, CV32 4LW316%
5Wiglesworth & CoEuston Place, Leamington Spa, CV32 4LY286%
6WinkworthDenby Buildings, Regent Grove, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NY235%
7ConnellsHigh Street, Warwick, CV34 4AP194%
8Hawkesford24-26 Swan Street, Warwick, CV34 4BJ184%
9Fine & CountryDormer Place, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 5AA173%
10Charles RoseLantern Corner,, 124 Regent Street, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NR153%
11Sheldon Bosley KnightDenby Buildings, Regent Grove, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NY153%
12R A Bennett & PartnersJury Street, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 4EH112%
13Belvoir!Denby Buildings, Regent Grove, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NY102%
14Margetts, WarwickHigh Street, Warwick, CV34 4AP102%
15eMoovMarsh House Farm, Lower Burnham Road, Latchingdon, Chelmsford, Essex82%
16Martin & Co38, Hamilton Terrace, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 4LY82%
17EwemoveCavendish House Littlewood Drive, West 26 Industrial Estate, Cleckheaton, BD19 4TE71%
18Peter Clarke & CoMyton Road, Leamington Spa, CV31 3NY71%
19PurplebricksPurplebricks, 146 Freston Road,, London,, W10 6TR71%
20The Property Experts3 Euston Place, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 4LN71%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read sheldonbosleyknight.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Sheldon Bosley Knight

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Sheldon Bosley Knight? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitesheldonbosleyknight.co.uk Instagramsheldonbosleyknight
FacebookNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Warwick since January 1995, and what has sold in CV32 in the last year. Warwick averages £369,220 in July 2026, +16.6% over five years and +31.2% over ten.

Average house price, Warwick

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Warwick

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in CV32 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in CV32

20,193 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in CV32

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in CV32

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, CV32£355,000Sales, last 12 months433
Detached£550,000Semi-detached£400,000
Terraced£372,000Flat£227,000

Other agents in CV32

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
ConnellsEstate and letting agentConnells Group 76recorded 2025
Complete Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 37recorded 2025
EHB Residential LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 31recorded 2025
R A BennettEstate and letting agentIndependent 31recorded 2025
Wiglesworth & CoEstate agentIndependent 29today
WinkworthEstate agentWinkworth (franchise) 23recorded 2025
Fine & Country Stratford-Upon-AvonEstate agentFine & Country (franchise) 17recorded 2025
CHARLES ROSE EA LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent 15recorded 2025
Belvoir Leamington SpaEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 10recorded 2025
Handles PropertyEstate and letting agentIndependent 10today
HawkesfordEstate and letting agentIndependent 8recorded 2025
Martin & Co (Leamington Spa)Estate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 8recorded 2025
Crabb Curtis Property Services LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
WigglesworthEstate agentIndependent 0today
Accord LetsLetting agentIndependent —
Audley BinswoodEstate agentIndependent —
Brendan Petticrew & PartnersEstate agentIndependent —
CALLENDER BENTLEY LIVING LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
Clarendon Property Solutions LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Coverworld Management Services T/A The Letting PeopleLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Warwick · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Sheldon offices

25 other offices share the website sheldonbosleyknight.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Cleary, Michael Anthony appointed director
  2. Incorporated as Sheldon Bosley Knight Limited (Companies House 10225947)
  3. Walton, James Kent appointed director
  4. Knight, Oliver Charles appointed director
  5. Russell, Peter Victor Robert appointed director
  6. Wilkinson, Simon appointed director
  7. Wilkinson, Simon resigned
  8. Faulkner, Marcus William appointed director
  9. Gaydon, Laura Kate appointed director
  10. Jackson, Daniel Edward appointed director
  11. Walton, James Kent resigned
  12. Knight, Oliver Charles resigned
  13. Russell, Peter Victor Robert resigned
  14. Gaydon, Laura Kate resigned
  15. Faulkner, Marcus William resigned
  16. Best recorded league position: 7th in Royal Leamington Spa
  17. First appears in our market records (Royal Leamington Spa)

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Cleary, Michael Anthonydirector2016-06-10
Jackson, Daniel Edwarddirector2017-08-01
Walton, James Kentdirector2016-06-102018-04-04
Knight, Oliver Charlesdirector2016-09-132018-11-01
Russell, Peter Victor Robertdirector2016-09-132018-12-14
Wilkinson, Simondirector2016-11-212017-01-31
Faulkner, Marcus Williamdirector2017-02-012023-07-03
Gaydon, Laura Katedirector2017-08-012020-05-19

Source: Companies House, company 10225947; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is Sheldon Bosley Knight a leading agent in Royal Leamington Spa?

Our records rank it 11th of 60 agents in Royal Leamington Spa by homes for sale in October 2025, with 3% of local stock.

How long has Sheldon Bosley Knight been trading?

Since 2008, about 18 years.

Which redress scheme is Sheldon Bosley Knight a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Sheldon Bosley Knight?

A median £355,000 in CV32 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 433 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)2 snapshots, 2025–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)CV32, 1995 to 2026, 20,193 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Warwick, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)CV32, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)10225947, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?