Property Data ↗

Directory › Solihull › DM & Co. Homes

Estate and letting agent · B90

DM & Co. Homes

8 The Pavilions, Cranmore Drive, Shirley, Solihull, B90 4SB · 01217 750101 · dmandcohomes.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free International SalesResidential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
6th of 20
Solihull, score 75 (provisional)
Homes for sale
6
records, September 2025
Local ranking
4th of 77
Solihull, 2025
Share of local stock
6%
Solihull, 2025-08
Trading for
13 years
since 2013-11-27

Overview

DM & Co. Homes is an estate and letting agent based at 8 The Pavilions, Cranmore Drive, Shirley, Solihull, B90 4SB. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is Dominic Murphy & Co. Real Estate Limited. Companies House number 08791905. It has been trading since 2013-11-27. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 6th of 20 estate agent offices in Solihull (2026-10-19).

Between 2024 and 2025 our market records place DM & Co. Homes in 6 local agent league tables on 7 occasions. At its best it ranked 2nd of 20+ agents in Knowle (September 2025), with 6 homes for sale of 101 in the area (6% share). In the most recent capture (August 2025) it was 4th of 77 in Solihull with 35 homes, a 6% share.

Homes in the B90 postcode district sold for a median £340,000 across 631 sales in the last 12 months. Across Solihull the average price is £337,112 (July 2026), +42.3% over ten years and 5.1× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in B90 has moved from £68,000 to £335,000 across 29,424 recorded sales. 40 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in B90.

Market position and ranking

6/20 in Solihull on the Agent Score (75/100, provisional: 25% data) · 2 of 11 in B90 · 8 of 31 in Solihull · 145 of 539 in West Midlands

How DM & Co. Homes has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2024 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
Solihull2025-084of 7735of 629 6%
Knowle2025-092of 20+6of 101 6%
B942025-095of 20+6of 100 6%
CV42025-022of 20+10of 160 6%
B912025-018of 20+12of 320 4%
B282025-0112of 20+2of 140 1%

The Solihull market it trades in

77 agents advertising 629 homes, average asking price £456,801, 51 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-08-03.

All homes for sale in Solihull

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in Solihull

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
1Smart Homes316 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, B90 3DN8614%
2Xact HomesThe Square, Solihull, B91 3RB8614%
3Burchell EdwardsDoubleday House High Street, Solihull, B91 3SN366%
4DM & Co HomesThe Pavillions Cranmore Drive, Shirley, Solihull, B90 4SB356%
5John Shepherd6-8 Drury Lane, Solihull, B91 3BD335%
6Melvyn DanesEstate House, 695 Warwick Road, Solihull, B91 3DA335%
7Ruxton Independant Estate Agents - SolihullSolihull, West Midlands, B91 3RB234%
8Dixons70 Poplar Road, Solihull, B91 3AB203%
9Hunters163 High Street,, Solihull,, B91 3ST193%
10Black & Golds Estate Agents117, Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, B90 3ND173%
11A P Morgan Estate Agents100 Stratford Road, Shirley,, B90 3BH122%
12Xact Homes1632-1634, High Street, Knowle, Solihull, B93 0JU122%
13Shipways208 Stratford Road, SOLIHULL, West Midlands, B90 3AG112%
14Melvyn Danes385 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, West Midlands B90 3BW102%
15Senate Property Services Ltd49a, Station Road, Knowle, Solihull, B93 0HN102%
16Oakmans Estate Agents342-344 Stratford Rd, Shirley, B90 3FT91%
17Arden Estates450 Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, B90 4AQ81%
18Martin & Co165, Stratford Road, Shirley, Solihull, B90 3AX81%
19Bartley's - Acocks GreenManor Walk, High Street, Solihull, B91 3SX61%
20Churchill Sales & LettingsChurchill House, Parkside, Ringwood, BH24 3SG61%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read dmandcohomes.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review DM & Co. Homes

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through DM & Co. Homes? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitedmandcohomes.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Solihull since January 1995, and what has sold in B90 in the last year. Solihull averages £337,112 in July 2026, +10.6% over five years and +42.3% over ten.

Average house price, Solihull

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Solihull

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in B90 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in B90

29,424 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in B90

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in B90

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, B90£340,000Sales, last 12 months631
Detached£530,000Semi-detached£350,000
Terraced£315,000Flat£173,250

Other agents in B90

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
ShipwaysEstate and letting agentConnells Group 11recorded 2025
Melvyn DanesEstate and letting agentIndependent 10recorded 2025
Martin & Co (Solihull)(Clasp Ltd)Letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 8recorded 2025
Arden EstatesEstate agentIndependent 3recorded 2025
Burchell EdwardsEstate and letting agentIndependent 2recorded 2025
Horton & StoreyEstate and letting agentIndependent 2today
Smart HomesEstate agentIndependent 2recorded 2025
AP Morgan Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 1recorded 2025
Naras Real EstateEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Alexander MunroEstate agentIndependent 0today
UK Homebuyers LtdEstate agentIndependent 0today
AM Home SalesEstate agentIndependent —
AM InvestEstate agentIndependent —
Alex James Property LtdEstate agentIndependent —
Bairstow EvesEstate agentConnells Group —
Black and Golds Estate Agents – Gold CollectionEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Black and Golds Letting AgentsLetting agentIndependent —
Blackrock Property Group LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Clarke Residential Collective LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Dalton Estate AgentsLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Solihull · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Buckler, Christopher appointed director
  2. Incorporated as Dominic Murphy & Co. Real Estate Limited (Companies House 08791905)
  3. Murphy, Dominic Simon appointed director
  4. Buckler, Christopher resigned
  5. Grant, David Jonathan appointed director
  6. Grant, Robert appointed director
  7. Lawrence, Adam Graham appointed director
  8. Grant, David Jonathan resigned
  9. Grant, Robert resigned
  10. Simmonds, Craig Lawrence appointed director
  11. Adams, Stephen appointed director
  12. Lawrence, Adam Graham resigned
  13. Simmonds, Craig Lawrence resigned
  14. First appears in our market records (Solihull)
  15. Best recorded league position: 2nd in Knowle

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Murphy, Dominic Simondirector2013-11-27
Adams, Stephendirector2020-06-01
Buckler, Christopherdirector2013-11-272017-06-06
Grant, David Jonathandirector2017-06-122019-04-19
Grant, Robertdirector2017-06-122019-04-19
Lawrence, Adam Grahamdirector2017-06-122020-06-01
Simmonds, Craig Lawrencedirector2019-10-042020-11-06

Source: Companies House, company 08791905; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is DM & Co. Homes a leading agent in Solihull?

Our records rank it 4th of 77 agents in Solihull by homes for sale in August 2025, with 6% of local stock.

How long has DM & Co. Homes been trading?

Since 2013-11-27, about 13 years.

Which redress scheme is DM & Co. Homes a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near DM & Co. Homes?

A median £340,000 in B90 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 631 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)7 snapshots, 2024–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)B90, 1995 to 2026, 29,424 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Solihull, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)B90, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)08791905, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?