Property Data ↗

Directory › Rushcliffe › Frank Innes

Estate and letting agent · NG13 · Connells Group

Frank Innes

23 Market Place, Bingham, NG13 8AP · 01949 279149 · frankinnes.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
62 years
since 1964-01-27

Overview

Frank Innes is an estate and letting agent based at 23 Market Place, Bingham, NG13 8AP. It is part of Connells Group, one of 1,382 Connells Group offices on the register. The registered business name is Countrywide Estate Agents Limited. Companies House number 00789476. It has been trading since 1964-01-27. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the NG13 postcode district sold for a median £307,500 across 315 sales in the last 12 months. Across Rushcliffe the average price is £324,012 (July 2026), +41.1% over ten years and 5.1× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in NG13 has moved from £58,500 to £298,500 across 14,355 recorded sales. 9 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in NG13.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read frankinnes.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Frank Innes

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Frank Innes? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitefrankinnes.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Rushcliffe since January 1995, and what has sold in NG13 in the last year. Rushcliffe averages £324,012 in July 2026, +13.2% over five years and +41.1% over ten.

Average house price, Rushcliffe

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Rushcliffe

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in NG13 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in NG13

14,355 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in NG13

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in NG13

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, NG13£307,500Sales, last 12 months315
Detached£375,000Semi-detached£256,750
Terraced£249,995Flat£157,000

Other agents in NG13

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Hammond Property ServicesEstate and letting agentIndependent 30today
Richard Watkinson & PartnersEstate and letting agentIndependent 7recorded 2025
Bruton KnowlesEstate agentIndependent —
Helen Homes Limited t/a EweMove Melton MowbrayEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group —
Ian PeatEstate agentIndependent —
Newton FallowellEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group —
Rex GoodingEstate agentIndependent —
Sales CentreEstate agentIndependent —

All agents in Rushcliffe · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Frank offices

16 other offices share the website frankinnes.co.uk. Connells Group has 1,382 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Countrywide Estate Agents Limited (Companies House 00789476)
  2. Nower, Michael Charles appointed director
  3. Head, Gillian resigned
  4. Lansley, Michael Anthony resigned
  5. May, John Michael resigned
  6. Snoxell, David Ralph resigned
  7. Creffield, Derek Platts resigned
  8. Ekins, Anthony Howard resigned
  9. Nower, Michael Charles resigned
  10. Hill, Harry Douglas resigned
  11. Fitzjohn, Gerald Roy resigned
  12. Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited appointed corporate secretary
  13. Rosindale, Christopher Ashley appointed director
  14. Simpson, Jonathan Lee appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limitedcorporate secretary2013-11-08
Rosindale, Christopher Ashleydirector2025-01-20
Simpson, Jonathan Leedirector2026-07-31
Creffield, Derek Plattsdirector—2001-03-30
Ekins, Anthony Howarddirector—2007-06-20
Fitzjohn, Gerald Roydirector—2010-05-31
Head, Gilliansecretary—1992-11-27
Hill, Harry Douglasdirector—2009-12-31
Lansley, Michael Anthonydirector—1992-12-23
May, John Michaeldirector—1994-06-10
Snoxell, David Ralphdirector—1995-01-16
Nower, Michael Charlesdirector1991-07-112007-12-31
Creffield, Derek Plattssecretary1992-11-272001-03-30
Crew, Anthony Briandirector1995-01-162005-04-16
Scarff, Robert Alandirector1999-03-162015-05-29
Sutaria, Ethandirector1999-03-161999-12-31
Fletcher, David Beaumontdirector2000-04-272000-06-16
Reynolds, Jenniferdirector2001-03-302009-12-29
Tate, Nicholas Davidsecretary2001-03-302006-07-12
Ansell, Michael Leedirector2002-01-022010-12-31

Source: Companies House, company 00789476; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Frank Innes been trading?

Since 1964-01-27, about 62 years.

Who owns Frank Innes?

It is part of Connells Group.

Which redress scheme is Frank Innes a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Frank Innes?

A median £307,500 in NG13 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 315 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)NG13, 1995 to 2026, 14,355 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Rushcliffe, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)NG13, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)00789476, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?