Property Data ↗

Directory › Rushcliffe › Frank Innes

Estate and letting agent · NG2 · Connells Group

Frank Innes

10 Central Avenue, West Bridgford, NG2 5GR · 01159 063287 · frankinnes.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
1st of 1
West Bridgford, score 94 (provisional)
Homes for sale
39
records, September 2025
Local ranking
6th of 98
West Bridgford, 2025
Share of local stock
4%
West Bridgford, 2025-09
Trading for
62 years
since 1964-01-27

Overview

Frank Innes is an estate and letting agent based at 10 Central Avenue, West Bridgford, NG2 5GR. It is part of Connells Group, one of 1,382 Connells Group offices on the register. The registered business name is Countrywide Estate Agents Limited. Companies House number 00789476. It has been trading since 1964-01-27. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 1st of 1 estate agent offices in West Bridgford and 1st of 15 in Rushcliffe (2026-10-19).

Between 2022 and 2025 our market records place Frank Innes in 3 local agent league tables on 4 occasions. At its best it ranked 4th of 20+ agents in NG2 (September 2025), with 29 homes for sale of 430 in the area (7% share). In the most recent capture (September 2025) it was 6th of 98 in West Bridgford with 39 homes, a 4% share.

Homes in the NG2 postcode district sold for a median £314,000 across 590 sales in the last 12 months. Across Rushcliffe the average price is £324,012 (July 2026), +41.1% over ten years and 5.1× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in NG2 has moved from £58,875 to £310,000 across 33,678 recorded sales. 40 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in NG2.

Market position and ranking

1/1 in West Bridgford on the Agent Score (94/100, provisional: 25% data) · 1 of 9 in NG2 · 1 of 15 in Rushcliffe · 1 of 505 in East Midlands

How Frank Innes has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2022 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
West Bridgford2025-096of 9839of 929 4%
NG22025-094of 20+29of 430 7%
NG122022-0510of 20+3of 140 2%

The West Bridgford market it trades in

98 agents advertising 929 homes, average asking price £307,693, 106 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-09-08.

All homes for sale in West Bridgford

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in West Bridgford

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
1Holden CopleyTudor Square, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 6BT8910%
2FHP LivingBridgford Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 6AU576%
3FHP LivingNumber One Weekday Cross, Nottingham, NG1 2GB536%
4Royston & Lund Estate AgentsFountain Court, Gordon Road, West Bridgford, Nottinghamshire, NG2 5LN515%
5haart/ 18 Upper Parliament Street, Nottingham, NG1 2AD414%
6Frank InnesCentral Avenue, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 5GR394%
7Nottingham Estate AgencyCentral Avenue, NOTTINGHAM, Nottinghamshire, NG2 5GR394%
8Rex GoodingAlbert Road, West Bridgford, NG2 5GQ344%
9Frank InnesWheeler Gate, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 2NA313%
10Walton and AllenThe Pavilion, 1 Lace Market Square, Nottingham, NG1 1PB222%
11William H Brown20 Upper Parliament Street, Nottingham, NG1 2AG202%
12Bairstow Eves24-26 Maid Marian Way, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 6HS192%
13Fairview Estates, NottinghamAbbey Road, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 5NG182%
14Martin & CoRussell Place, Nottingham, NG1 5HJ182%
15William H BrownRossell House 13 Tudor Square, West Bridgford, Nottingham, NG2 6BT172%
16Cavendish ResidentialOne Fletcher Gate Adams Walk, Nottingham, NG1 1QS162%
17John ShepherdQueen's Road, Nottingham, NG2 3DT152%
18Holden Copley906a Woodborough Road, Nottingham, NG3 5QR131%
19Tristrams Sales & Lettings260-262 Derby Road,Bramcote,Nottingham,NG9 3JN131%
20Comfort Letting Agents, NottinghamDerby Road, Nottingham, NG1 5AW121%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read frankinnes.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Frank Innes

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Frank Innes? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitefrankinnes.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Rushcliffe since January 1995, and what has sold in NG2 in the last year. Rushcliffe averages £324,012 in July 2026, +13.2% over five years and +41.1% over ten.

Average house price, Rushcliffe

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Rushcliffe

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in NG2 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in NG2

33,678 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in NG2

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in NG2

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, NG2£314,000Sales, last 12 months590
Detached£492,750Semi-detached£370,000
Terraced£228,750Flat£165,000

Other agents in NG2

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Rex GoodingEstate and letting agentIndependent 132today
Royston & Lund Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 37recorded 2025
Fairview EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 18recorded 2025
William H BrownEstate agentConnells Group 12recorded 2025
FHP Living LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 3recorded 2025
Holden CopleyEstate agentIndependent 3recorded 2025
Slater & BrandleyEstate and letting agentIndependent 3today
Belvoir West BridgfordEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 1recorded 2022
National Property BuyersEstate agentIndependent 0today
24 property groupLetting agentIndependent —
AFRA Property Group LTDLetting agentIndependent —
AMARJIT TAMBERLetting agentIndependent —
AW Estates & Lettings LtdLetting agentIndependent —
BRICKSTONE PROPERTY SERVICES LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Bakhtawar Singh SehraLetting agentIndependent —
Centrick PropertyEstate agentIndependent —
D-Luxe Living LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Harmony Lets LtdLetting agentIndependent —
HoldenCopleyEstate agentIndependent —
Hutchings & Butlin LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Rushcliffe · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Frank offices

16 other offices share the website frankinnes.co.uk. Connells Group has 1,382 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Countrywide Estate Agents Limited (Companies House 00789476)
  2. Nower, Michael Charles appointed director
  3. Head, Gillian resigned
  4. Lansley, Michael Anthony resigned
  5. May, John Michael resigned
  6. Snoxell, David Ralph resigned
  7. Creffield, Derek Platts resigned
  8. Ekins, Anthony Howard resigned
  9. Nower, Michael Charles resigned
  10. Hill, Harry Douglas resigned
  11. Fitzjohn, Gerald Roy resigned
  12. Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited appointed corporate secretary
  13. First appears in our market records (NG12)
  14. Rosindale, Christopher Ashley appointed director
  15. Best recorded league position: 4th in NG2
  16. Simpson, Jonathan Lee appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limitedcorporate secretary2013-11-08
Rosindale, Christopher Ashleydirector2025-01-20
Simpson, Jonathan Leedirector2026-07-31
Creffield, Derek Plattsdirector—2001-03-30
Ekins, Anthony Howarddirector—2007-06-20
Fitzjohn, Gerald Roydirector—2010-05-31
Head, Gilliansecretary—1992-11-27
Hill, Harry Douglasdirector—2009-12-31
Lansley, Michael Anthonydirector—1992-12-23
May, John Michaeldirector—1994-06-10
Snoxell, David Ralphdirector—1995-01-16
Nower, Michael Charlesdirector1991-07-112007-12-31
Creffield, Derek Plattssecretary1992-11-272001-03-30
Crew, Anthony Briandirector1995-01-162005-04-16
Scarff, Robert Alandirector1999-03-162015-05-29
Sutaria, Ethandirector1999-03-161999-12-31
Fletcher, David Beaumontdirector2000-04-272000-06-16
Reynolds, Jenniferdirector2001-03-302009-12-29
Tate, Nicholas Davidsecretary2001-03-302006-07-12
Ansell, Michael Leedirector2002-01-022010-12-31

Source: Companies House, company 00789476; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is Frank Innes a leading agent in West Bridgford?

Our records rank it 6th of 98 agents in West Bridgford by homes for sale in September 2025, with 4% of local stock.

How long has Frank Innes been trading?

Since 1964-01-27, about 62 years.

Who owns Frank Innes?

It is part of Connells Group.

Which redress scheme is Frank Innes a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Frank Innes?

A median £314,000 in NG2 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 590 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)4 snapshots, 2022–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)NG2, 1995 to 2026, 33,678 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Rushcliffe, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)NG2, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)00789476, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?