Property Data ↗

Directory › Teignbridge › Fulfords

Estate and letting agent · EX7

Fulfords

16 The Strand, Dawlish, EX7 9PS · 01626 863140 · fulfords.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
62 years
since 1964-01-27

Overview

Fulfords is an estate and letting agent based at 16 The Strand, Dawlish, EX7 9PS. The business trades from 12 offices under the same website (fulfords.co.uk). The registered business name is Countrywide Estate Agents Limited. Companies House number 00789476. It has been trading since 1964-01-27. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the EX7 postcode district sold for a median £272,500 across 215 sales in the last 12 months. Across Teignbridge the average price is £302,368 (July 2026), +43.8% over ten years and 5.7× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in EX7 has moved from £49,725 to £265,000 across 9,843 recorded sales. 6 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in EX7.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read fulfords.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Fulfords

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Fulfords? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitefulfords.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Teignbridge since January 1995, and what has sold in EX7 in the last year. Teignbridge averages £302,368 in July 2026, +16.2% over five years and +43.8% over ten.

Average house price, Teignbridge

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Teignbridge

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in EX7 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in EX7

9,843 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in EX7

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in EX7

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, EX7£272,500Sales, last 12 months215
Detached£427,500Semi-detached£295,000
Terraced£225,000Flat£147,500

Other agents in EX7

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Dart & PartnersEstate and letting agentIndependent 1recorded 2021
WilsonsEstate agentIndependent 1today
Devon Rose Estates LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Fraser & WheelerEstate agentIndependent —
Rhiannon Dodge The Letting ExpertLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Teignbridge · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Fulfords offices

11 other offices share the website fulfords.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Countrywide Estate Agents Limited (Companies House 00789476)
  2. Nower, Michael Charles appointed director
  3. Head, Gillian resigned
  4. Lansley, Michael Anthony resigned
  5. May, John Michael resigned
  6. Snoxell, David Ralph resigned
  7. Creffield, Derek Platts resigned
  8. Ekins, Anthony Howard resigned
  9. Nower, Michael Charles resigned
  10. Hill, Harry Douglas resigned
  11. Fitzjohn, Gerald Roy resigned
  12. Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited appointed corporate secretary
  13. Rosindale, Christopher Ashley appointed director
  14. Simpson, Jonathan Lee appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limitedcorporate secretary2013-11-08
Rosindale, Christopher Ashleydirector2025-01-20
Simpson, Jonathan Leedirector2026-07-31
Creffield, Derek Plattsdirector—2001-03-30
Ekins, Anthony Howarddirector—2007-06-20
Fitzjohn, Gerald Roydirector—2010-05-31
Head, Gilliansecretary—1992-11-27
Hill, Harry Douglasdirector—2009-12-31
Lansley, Michael Anthonydirector—1992-12-23
May, John Michaeldirector—1994-06-10
Snoxell, David Ralphdirector—1995-01-16
Nower, Michael Charlesdirector1991-07-112007-12-31
Creffield, Derek Plattssecretary1992-11-272001-03-30
Crew, Anthony Briandirector1995-01-162005-04-16
Scarff, Robert Alandirector1999-03-162015-05-29
Sutaria, Ethandirector1999-03-161999-12-31
Fletcher, David Beaumontdirector2000-04-272000-06-16
Reynolds, Jenniferdirector2001-03-302009-12-29
Tate, Nicholas Davidsecretary2001-03-302006-07-12
Ansell, Michael Leedirector2002-01-022010-12-31

Source: Companies House, company 00789476; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Fulfords been trading?

Since 1964-01-27, about 62 years.

Which redress scheme is Fulfords a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Fulfords?

A median £272,500 in EX7 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 215 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)EX7, 1995 to 2026, 9,843 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Teignbridge, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)EX7, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)00789476, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?