Property Data ↗

Directory › Islington › Property Lux London

Letting agent · EC1V

Property Lux London

124 City Road, EC1V 2NX · propertyluxlondon.com

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
19 years
since 2007-06-27

Overview

Property Lux London is a letting agent based at 124 City Road, EC1V 2NX. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 06294297. It has been trading since 2007-06-27. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Homes in the EC1V postcode district sold for a median £690,000 across 93 sales in the last 12 months. Across Islington the average price is £674,592 (July 2026), +3.9% over ten years and 7.3× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in EC1V has moved from £120,000 to £710,000 across 6,802 recorded sales. 528 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in EC1V.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read propertyluxlondon.com. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Property Lux London

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Property Lux London? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitepropertyluxlondon.com
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Islington since January 1995, and what has sold in EC1V in the last year. Islington averages £674,592 in July 2026, +2.3% over five years and +3.9% over ten.

Average house price, Islington

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Islington

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in EC1V since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in EC1V

6,802 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in EC1V

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in EC1V

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, EC1V£690,000Sales, last 12 months93
Detached—Semi-detached—
Terraced—Flat£667,500

Other agents in EC1V

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Austin Homes LondonEstate and letting agentIndependent 43today
Kinleigh Folkard and HaywardEstate and letting agentIndependent 36recorded 2025
Stuart Dix Powered By eXpEstate agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) 23today
Ridge Lane PropertiesEstate and letting agentIndependent 5today
Felicity J LordEstate and letting agentIndependent 4recorded 2025
SOVEREIGN INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE LTDLetting agentIndependent 4recorded 2025
NGU EstatesLetting agentIndependent 2recorded 2025
Affinity 4 Homes LtdLetting agentIndependent 1today
Charles Estate Agent LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Ervaid Property ManagementEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Nested StevenageEstate agentIndependent 1recorded 2025
VictorstoneEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
AD HOMEKEYS LTDLetting agentIndependent 0today
Accommodation Now LimitedLetting agentIndependent 0today
Achieve Property SourcingLetting agentIndependent 0today
Ajay Gardens UK LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Akai HomesEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Albion Residential Group LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Brownmint LimitedEstate agentIndependent 0today
Charcoal Estate Agents LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today

All agents in Islington · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Capital Office Ltd (Companies House 06294297)
  2. Uk Directors Ltd appointed corporate director
  3. Uk Secretaries Ltd appointed corporate secretary
  4. Engeham, Deirdre Ann appointed director
  5. Engeham, John Richard appointed director
  6. Engeham, Robert Alexander appointed director
  7. Uk Directors Ltd resigned
  8. Engeham, Robert Alexander resigned
  9. Stopped trading as Temples (Professional Services) Ltd
  10. Uk Secretaries Ltd resigned
  11. Engeham, Deirdre Ann resigned
  12. Engeham, John Richard resigned
  13. Gugerly, Nicola appointed director
  14. Engeham, John Richard Herbet appointed director
  15. Gugerly, Nicola resigned
  16. Engeham, Robert Alexander appointed director
  17. Engeham, Robert Alexander resigned
  18. Engeham, Robert Alexander appointed director

Previous registered names: Temples (Professional Services) Ltd (until 2008-10-15).

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Engeham, John Richard Herbetdirector2009-09-01
Engeham, Robert Alexanderdirector2025-03-18
Uk Directors Ltdcorporate director2007-06-272008-01-01
Uk Secretaries Ltdcorporate secretary2007-06-272008-10-31
Engeham, Deirdre Anndirector2008-01-012009-05-01
Engeham, John Richarddirector2008-01-012009-05-01
Engeham, Robert Alexanderdirector2008-01-012008-06-28
Gugerly, Nicoladirector2009-05-012009-09-01
Engeham, Robert Alexanderdirector2013-07-012014-08-31

Source: Companies House, company 06294297; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Property Lux London been trading?

Since 2007-06-27, about 19 years.

Which redress scheme is Property Lux London a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near Property Lux London?

A median £690,000 in EC1V over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 93 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)EC1V, 1995 to 2026, 6,802 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Islington, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)EC1V, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)06294297, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?