Property Data ↗

Directory › Amber Valley › Roman Court Apartments Limited

Letting agent · DE5

Roman Court Apartments Limited

Unit 1 Sitwell Business Centre, Heage Road Industrial Estate, DE5 3GH · 01773 745575

Is this your branch? Claim it free

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
23 years
since 2003-07-16

Overview

Roman Court Apartments Limited is a letting agent based at Unit 1 Sitwell Business Centre, Heage Road Industrial Estate, DE5 3GH. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. Companies House number 04835055. It has been trading since 2003-07-16. It belongs to the Property Redress Scheme redress scheme.

Homes in the DE5 postcode district sold for a median £210,000 across 309 sales in the last 12 months. Across Amber Valley the average price is £233,295 (July 2026), +56.6% over ten years and 5.3× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in DE5 has moved from £39,975 to £210,000 across 12,117 recorded sales. 12 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in DE5.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read the agent’s website. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Roman Court Apartments Limited

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Roman Court Apartments Limited? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Amber Valley since January 1995, and what has sold in DE5 in the last year. Amber Valley averages £233,295 in July 2026, +19.8% over five years and +56.6% over ten.

Average house price, Amber Valley

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Amber Valley

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in DE5 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in DE5

12,117 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in DE5

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in DE5

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, DE5£210,000Sales, last 12 months309
Detached£288,750Semi-detached£203,950
Terraced£160,000Flat—

Other agents in DE5

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Woodward Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 30today
SmartmoveEstate and letting agentIndependent 29today
Matthew Thomas ResidentialEstate and letting agentIndependent 24today
Burchell EdwardsEstate and letting agentIndependent 15recorded 2025
All Agreed LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 7recorded 2025
Carter SampsonEstate agentIndependent —
Home2Sell LettingsEstate agentIndependent —
Keystone Investment Group LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Lets Rent Homes LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Your Property LadderEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Your Property Ladder LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Amber Valley · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Hume, Fiona appointed director
  2. Incorporated as Roman Court Apartments Limited (Companies House 04835055)
  3. Kaplan, David Ayre appointed secretary
  4. Finn, Kim appointed secretary
  5. Hume, Fiona resigned
  6. Kaplan, David Ayre resigned
  7. Spiteri, Noel appointed director
  8. Finn, Kim resigned
  9. Hartshorne, Glynn appointed director
  10. Hartshorne, Ian appointed director
  11. Spiteri, Noel resigned
  12. Clarke, Peter appointed secretary
  13. Hartshorne, Glynn resigned
  14. Bestwick, Casey Ian appointed director
  15. Clarke, Peter appointed secretary
  16. Clarke, Peter resigned
  17. Clarke, Peter resigned
  18. Sterland, Ellie-May appointed director
  19. Sterland, Frazer Michael appointed director
  20. Bestwick, Casey Ian resigned
  21. Hartshorne, Ian resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Sterland, Ellie-Maydirector2024-03-01
Sterland, Frazer Michaeldirector2024-03-01
Hume, Fionadirector2003-07-162003-12-10
Kaplan, David Ayresecretary2003-07-162003-12-10
Finn, Kimsecretary2003-12-102014-07-01
Spiteri, Noeldirector2003-12-102015-02-20
Hartshorne, Glynndirector2015-02-202021-11-05
Hartshorne, Iandirector2015-02-202024-10-23
Clarke, Petersecretary2015-04-212023-06-27
Bestwick, Casey Iandirector2022-03-012024-10-23
Clarke, Petersecretary2023-06-272024-01-05

Source: Companies House, company 04835055; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Roman Court Apartments Limited been trading?

Since 2003-07-16, about 23 years.

Which redress scheme is Roman Court Apartments Limited a member of?

The Property Redress Scheme.

What do homes sell for near Roman Court Apartments Limited?

A median £210,000 in DE5 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 309 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)DE5, 1995 to 2026, 12,117 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Amber Valley, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)DE5, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)04835055, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?