Property Data ↗

Directory › Solihull › Sheldon Bosley Knight

Estate and letting agent · B91

Sheldon Bosley Knight

The Coach House, 618 Warwick Road, Solihull, B91 1AA · 01213 487417 · sheldonbosleyknight.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
18 years
since 2008

Overview

Sheldon Bosley Knight is an estate and letting agent based at The Coach House, 618 Warwick Road, Solihull, B91 1AA. The business trades from 26 offices under the same website (sheldonbosleyknight.co.uk). The registered business name is Sheldon Bosley Knight Limited. Companies House number 10225947. It has been trading since 2008. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the B91 postcode district sold for a median £482,500 across 391 sales in the last 12 months. Across Solihull the average price is £337,112 (July 2026), +42.3% over ten years and 5.1× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in B91 has moved from £108,000 to £488,750 across 19,241 recorded sales. 25 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in B91.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read sheldonbosleyknight.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Sheldon Bosley Knight

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Sheldon Bosley Knight? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websitesheldonbosleyknight.co.uk Instagramsheldonbosleyknight
FacebookNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Solihull since January 1995, and what has sold in B91 in the last year. Solihull averages £337,112 in July 2026, +10.6% over five years and +42.3% over ten.

Average house price, Solihull

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Solihull

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in B91 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in B91

19,241 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in B91

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in B91

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, B91£482,500Sales, last 12 months391
Detached£672,500Semi-detached£485,000
Terraced£342,500Flat£192,750

Other agents in B91

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Burchell EdwardsEstate and letting agentIndependent 36recorded 2025
DixonsEstate and letting agentConnells Group 20recorded 2025
Simon Burt The Estate AgentEstate agentIndependent 12today
Xact HomesEstate and letting agentIndependent 2recorded 2025
Hunters (Midlands) LimitedEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group 1recorded 2025
4AM UK Properties LtdLetting agentIndependent 0today
Bartley’s Estate Agents LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Ruxton Independent Estate Agents & Valuers LLPEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Atwal PropertiesLetting agentIndependent —
Click and Keys LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Dovehouse Court LtdEstate agentIndependent —
Gohari Student HomesLetting agentIndependent —
Jones Property InvestmentsLetting agentIndependent —
MN Property Solutions SolihullLetting agentIndependent —
Melvyn DanesEstate and letting agentIndependent —
ONYX PROPERTY GROUP CICLetting agentIndependent —
Orchard Assessments ltdLetting agentIndependent —
R. A. Bennett & PartnersEstate agentIndependent —
Redbrick Survey & Valuation LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
SBK LettingsLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Solihull · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Sheldon offices

25 other offices share the website sheldonbosleyknight.co.uk.

Company history

  1. Cleary, Michael Anthony appointed director
  2. Incorporated as Sheldon Bosley Knight Limited (Companies House 10225947)
  3. Walton, James Kent appointed director
  4. Knight, Oliver Charles appointed director
  5. Russell, Peter Victor Robert appointed director
  6. Wilkinson, Simon appointed director
  7. Wilkinson, Simon resigned
  8. Faulkner, Marcus William appointed director
  9. Gaydon, Laura Kate appointed director
  10. Jackson, Daniel Edward appointed director
  11. Walton, James Kent resigned
  12. Knight, Oliver Charles resigned
  13. Russell, Peter Victor Robert resigned
  14. Gaydon, Laura Kate resigned
  15. Faulkner, Marcus William resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Cleary, Michael Anthonydirector2016-06-10
Jackson, Daniel Edwarddirector2017-08-01
Walton, James Kentdirector2016-06-102018-04-04
Knight, Oliver Charlesdirector2016-09-132018-11-01
Russell, Peter Victor Robertdirector2016-09-132018-12-14
Wilkinson, Simondirector2016-11-212017-01-31
Faulkner, Marcus Williamdirector2017-02-012023-07-03
Gaydon, Laura Katedirector2017-08-012020-05-19

Source: Companies House, company 10225947; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Sheldon Bosley Knight been trading?

Since 2008, about 18 years.

Which redress scheme is Sheldon Bosley Knight a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Sheldon Bosley Knight?

A median £482,500 in B91 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 391 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)B91, 1995 to 2026, 19,241 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Solihull, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)B91, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)10225947, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?