Property Data ↗

Directory › Lambeth › United Estates

Estate and letting agent · SW16

United Estates

67 Sreatham High Road, Streatham, London, SW16 1PH · 020 8664 6636 · unitedestatesltd.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Commercial LettingsCommercial SalesResidential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
28 years
since 1998-09-30

Overview

United Estates is an estate and letting agent based at 67 Sreatham High Road, Streatham, London, SW16 1PH. It is an independent, single-office business on our register. The registered business name is United Estates Limited. Companies House number 03641294. It has been trading since 1998-09-30. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the SW16 postcode district sold for a median £465,000 across 740 sales in the last 12 months. Across Lambeth the average price is £536,623 (July 2026), -4.1% over ten years and 7.4× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in SW16 has moved from £60,000 to £485,000 across 40,590 recorded sales. 78 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in SW16.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read unitedestatesltd.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review United Estates

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through United Estates? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteunitedestatesltd.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Lambeth since January 1995, and what has sold in SW16 in the last year. Lambeth averages £536,623 in July 2026, -3.9% over five years and -4.1% over ten.

Average house price, Lambeth

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Lambeth

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in SW16 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in SW16

40,590 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in SW16

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in SW16

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, SW16£465,000Sales, last 12 months740
Detached£885,000Semi-detached£875,000
Terraced£607,850Flat£385,000

Other agents in SW16

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Oaks Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 39recorded 2025
Bairstow EvesEstate and letting agentConnells Group 29recorded 2025
KnokKnok Real EstateEstate agentIndependent 26today
Aspire Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 18recorded 2025
Foxtons LimitedEstate and letting agentFoxtons Group 16recorded 2025
Brooks Estate Agents LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 12recorded 2025
Elsbeth Mauleverer Powered by eXpEstate and letting agent (self-employed, network)eXp UK (self-employed network) 12today
Andrews Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentAndrews Property Group 11recorded 2025
Crown Real EstateEstate and letting agentIndependent 11today
Kinleigh Folkard and HaywardEstate and letting agentIndependent 9recorded 2025
We Can Properties LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 8recorded 2021
JacksonsEstate and letting agentIndependent 7recorded 2025
Stirling AckroydEstate and letting agentIndependent 7recorded 2025
Barnard MarcusEstate and letting agentConnells Group 3recorded 2025
Camillo De Gregorio Powered by eXpEstate and letting agentIndependent 3today
Malixons Estate Agents LtdLetting agentIndependent 2recorded 2025
Holmes Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Heaven Estate Agent LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Mayne & Gate Property ServicesLetting agentIndependent 0today
Smith & EricssonEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today

All agents in Lambeth · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Company history

  1. Incorporated as United Estates Limited (Companies House 03641294)
  2. Juthani, Jayshree appointed secretary
  3. Juthani, Kanak Kumar Rugnath appointed director
  4. Juthani, Jayshree resigned
  5. Juthani, Kanak Kumar Rugnath resigned
  6. Luthra, Hiralal appointed director
  7. Luthra, Parmanand appointed director
  8. Luthra, Parmanand appointed secretary
  9. Luthra, Hiralal resigned
  10. Luthra, Sulekha appointed director
  11. Luthra, Snehlata appointed secretary
  12. Luthra, Sulekha resigned
  13. Luthra, Parmanand resigned
  14. Luthra, Snehlata appointed director
  15. Luthra, Snehlata resigned
  16. Luthra, Snehlata resigned
  17. Luthra, Vishal appointed director
  18. Luthra, Vishal resigned

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Luthra, Parmananddirector1999-01-01
Juthani, Jayshreesecretary1998-09-301999-01-01
Juthani, Kanak Kumar Rugnathdirector1998-09-301999-01-01
Luthra, Hiralaldirector1999-01-011999-03-30
Luthra, Parmanandsecretary1999-01-012002-07-19
Luthra, Sulekhadirector1999-04-302000-07-19
Luthra, Snehlatasecretary2000-07-192019-03-28
Luthra, Snehlatadirector2006-01-162019-03-28
Luthra, Vishaldirector2019-04-262019-10-16

Source: Companies House, company 03641294; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has United Estates been trading?

Since 1998-09-30, about 28 years.

Which redress scheme is United Estates a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near United Estates?

A median £465,000 in SW16 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 740 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)SW16, 1995 to 2026, 40,590 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Lambeth, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)SW16, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)03641294, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?