Property Data ↗

Directory › Best estate agents › Bingham

Ranking · Rushcliffe · October 2026

The best estate agents in Bingham

Only 2 Bingham offices have enough data to rank so far; the list fills as our daily crawl builds up. Data to 2026-10-19.

Offices ranked
2
of 8 on the register
Homes for sale tracked
30
agents’ own websites
Median sold price
£308k
315 sales, 12 months
Ranking updated
19/10
recalculated nightly

Full ranking

#OfficeAgent ScoreMeasuresReviewsHomes for saleSince
1Hammond Property ServicesStrongest on market presence: 30 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2012.77provisional · 25% data— 30agent website2012
2Richard Watkinson & PartnersStrongest on trust and longevity: 7 homes for sale (register records Oct 2025), trading since 2010.48provisional · 25% data— 7register records Oct 20252010

Measures, left to right: sales performance (40%), reviews (35%), market presence (15%), trust and longevity (10%). Bar height is the branch’s score on each; a faint bar means no data yet. Full method · This ranking as JSON

Head-to-head in Bingham

How this ranking works

Sales performance40%
Reviews35%
Market presence15%
Trust and longevity10%

Each measure is scored 0–100 against other Bingham offices (presence) or a fixed scale (reviews, performance, trust). Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled. Offices need at least 25% data coverage to be ranked in their town; below 75% the rank is marked provisional. Agents cannot pay to change their position.

The Bingham market

Homes in Bingham’s postcode districts (NG13) sold for a median £307,500 across 315 sales in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry). 8 estate and letting agent offices are on the register here.

All agents in Rushcliffe · Fastest in NG13

Nearby: West Bridgford · Ruddington

Best letting agents in Bingham

Not yet ranked

These Bingham offices do not have enough data yet. They are added as reviews and listing data arrive.

Bruton Knowles · Frank Innes · Ian Peat · Newton Fallowell · Rex Gooding · Sales Centre

Questions and answers

Who is the best estate agent in Bingham?

On the Find a Local Agent score, Hammond Property Services ranks first of 2 estate agent offices in Bingham (October 2026). Strongest on market presence: 30 homes for sale (agent website), trading since 2012.

How many estate agents are there in Bingham?

8 estate and letting agent offices are on the register in Bingham: 8 handle sales and 4 handle lettings.

Which Bingham agent has the most homes for sale?

Hammond Property Services, with 30 (agent website).

What do homes sell for in Bingham?

A median £307,500 across 315 sales in its postcode districts (NG13) in the last 12 months (HM Land Registry).

How are agents ranked?

Four measures, weighted 40/35/15/10: sales performance, reviews, market presence and trust. Missing measures are left out and the rest rescaled; rankings below 75% data coverage are marked provisional. Full method at /methodology.

Sources: agents’ own websites (daily crawl), allAgents and ESTAS public review pages, historical market records, HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL), Companies House, The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registers.