Property Data ↗

Directory › Tower Hamlets › Foxtons – Bow

Estate and letting agent · E3 · Foxtons Group

Foxtons – Bow

634 Mile End Road, Bow, London, E3 4PH · 020 8150 3325 · foxtons.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
44 years
since 1982-11-22

Overview

Foxtons – Bow is an estate and letting agent based at 634 Mile End Road, Bow, London, E3 4PH. It is part of Foxtons Group, one of 66 Foxtons Group offices on the register. The registered business name is Foxtons Limited. Companies House number 01680058. It has been trading since 1982-11-22. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the E3 postcode district sold for a median £438,750 across 454 sales in the last 12 months. Across Tower Hamlets the average price is £447,796 (July 2026), -8.0% over ten years and 6.8× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in E3 has moved from £65,395 to £437,480 across 23,638 recorded sales. 64 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in E3.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read foxtons.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Foxtons – Bow

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Foxtons – Bow? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Tower Hamlets since January 1995, and what has sold in E3 in the last year. Tower Hamlets averages £447,796 in July 2026, -18.1% over five years and -8.0% over ten.

Average house price, Tower Hamlets

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Tower Hamlets

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in E3 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in E3

23,638 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in E3

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in E3

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, E3£438,750Sales, last 12 months454
Detached—Semi-detached—
Terraced£884,194Flat£415,000

Other agents in E3

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Hammonds Estate Agents LimitedEstate and letting agentIndependent 30today
David Greenslade Powered by eXpEstate and letting agentIndependent 25today
Unico Property GroupEstate and letting agentIndependent 5today
Butler & StagEstate and letting agentIndependent 2recorded 2022
BreEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Alexander David PropertyEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Kennethlloyds.comEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
AM Mukeith LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent —
ARC & Sons Investment Group LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Addex Properties LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Arc & Sons Holdings LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Arley PropertyEstate agentIndependent —
Ayan NoorLetting agentIndependent —
Bairstow EvesEstate and letting agentConnells Group —
Berkeley ReEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Berkeley Real EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Bre.propertiesEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Bright Letting LTDLetting agentIndependent —
CASABASE LETTING LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Citiland HomesEstate and letting agentIndependent —

All agents in Tower Hamlets · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Foxtons offices

62 other offices share the website foxtons.co.uk. Foxtons Group has 66 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Foxtons Limited (Companies House 01680058)
  2. Rollings, Peter James Leatt appointed director
  3. Cusak, Sean Jason resigned
  4. Cusak, Sean Jason resigned
  5. Gipson, Robert appointed secretary
  6. Nieslony, Gerard Reinhold appointed director
  7. Nieslony, Gerard Reinhold resigned
  8. Karen, Clarke appointed secretary
  9. Rollings, Peter James Leatt resigned
  10. Karen, Clarke resigned
  11. Daly, Karl appointed secretary
  12. Gipson, Robert resigned
  13. Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacop appointed secretary
  14. Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacop resigned
  15. Hunt, Jonathan Michael resigned
  16. Daly, Karl resigned
  17. Hough, Christopher James appointed director
  18. Mufg Corporate Governance Limited appointed corporate secretary
  19. Gittins, Guy Stewart appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Hough, Christopher Jamesdirector2022-04-01
Mufg Corporate Governance Limitedcorporate secretary2022-04-01
Gittins, Guy Stewartdirector2022-09-05
Cusak, Sean Jasondirector—1997-06-27
Cusak, Sean Jasonsecretary—1997-06-27
Hunt, Jonathan Michaeldirector—2007-06-15
Rollings, Peter James Leattdirector1996-04-012005-02-11
Gipson, Robertsecretary1997-06-272005-10-07
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholddirector2001-03-132001-03-31
Karen, Clarkesecretary2004-09-082005-04-27
Daly, Karlsecretary2005-10-072017-03-03
Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacopsecretary2005-11-172006-01-20
Brown, Michael Rossdirector2007-06-152014-06-12
Budden, Nichola Johndirector2009-08-122022-05-30
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholddirector2014-06-122018-01-31
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholdsecretary2017-03-032018-01-31
Berry, Mark Ian Jamesdirector2017-09-272019-07-05
Franco, Patrick Lanigandirector2017-09-272022-04-01
Mcdonald, James Vincentsecretary2018-01-312019-06-07
Hough, Christopher Jamessecretary2019-06-072022-04-01

Source: Companies House, company 01680058; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Foxtons – Bow been trading?

Since 1982-11-22, about 44 years.

Who owns Foxtons – Bow?

It is part of Foxtons Group.

Which redress scheme is Foxtons – Bow a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Foxtons – Bow?

A median £438,750 in E3 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 454 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)E3, 1995 to 2026, 23,638 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Tower Hamlets, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)E3, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)01680058, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?