Property Data ↗

Directory › Dacorum › Foxtons Limited

Estate and letting agent · HP1 · Foxtons Group

Foxtons Limited

75 Waterhouse Street, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 1ED · 01442 507507 · foxtons.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
44 years
since 1982-11-22

Overview

Foxtons Limited is an estate and letting agent based at 75 Waterhouse Street, Hemel Hempstead, HP1 1ED. It is part of Foxtons Group, one of 66 Foxtons Group offices on the register. Companies House number 01680058. It has been trading since 1982-11-22. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the HP1 postcode district sold for a median £416,532 across 283 sales in the last 12 months. Across Dacorum the average price is £459,235 (July 2026), +22.5% over ten years and 6.5× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in HP1 has moved from £71,000 to £420,000 across 13,950 recorded sales. 23 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in HP1.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read foxtons.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Foxtons Limited

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Foxtons Limited? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Dacorum since January 1995, and what has sold in HP1 in the last year. Dacorum averages £459,235 in July 2026, +11.7% over five years and +22.5% over ten.

Average house price, Dacorum

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Dacorum

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in HP1 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in HP1

13,950 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in HP1

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in HP1

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, HP1£416,532Sales, last 12 months283
Detached£685,000Semi-detached£515,000
Terraced£410,000Flat£265,000

Other agents in HP1

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Brown & MerryEstate and letting agentConnells Group 118recorded 2025
ConnellsEstate and letting agentConnells Group 76recorded 2025
Castles Estate AgentsEstate agentIndependent 61recorded 2025
Michael AnthonyEstate agentIndependent 45recorded 2025
Squire EstatesEstate and letting agentIndependent 31today
Sears & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 23recorded 2025
Your MoveEstate and letting agentConnells Group 18recorded 2025
Sure Sales & LettingsEstate and letting agentIndependent 17recorded 2025
Orchid Estate Agents LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 15recorded 2025
David Doyle Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 2today
AitchinsonEstate agentIndependent —
BelvoirEstate agentThe Property Franchise Group —
Clements Estate Agents LtdLetting agentIndependent —
FlaggsEstate agentIndependent —
Manhome LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Navigation EstatesEstate agentIndependent —
Payinless Property Management LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Rent GroupLetting agentIndependent —
S & A Property Management LtdLetting agentIndependent —
TaylorsEstate agentConnells Group —

All agents in Dacorum · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Foxtons offices

62 other offices share the website foxtons.co.uk. Foxtons Group has 66 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Foxtons Limited (Companies House 01680058)
  2. Rollings, Peter James Leatt appointed director
  3. Cusak, Sean Jason resigned
  4. Cusak, Sean Jason resigned
  5. Gipson, Robert appointed secretary
  6. Nieslony, Gerard Reinhold appointed director
  7. Nieslony, Gerard Reinhold resigned
  8. Karen, Clarke appointed secretary
  9. Rollings, Peter James Leatt resigned
  10. Karen, Clarke resigned
  11. Daly, Karl appointed secretary
  12. Gipson, Robert resigned
  13. Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacop appointed secretary
  14. Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacop resigned
  15. Hunt, Jonathan Michael resigned
  16. Daly, Karl resigned
  17. Hough, Christopher James appointed director
  18. Mufg Corporate Governance Limited appointed corporate secretary
  19. Gittins, Guy Stewart appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Hough, Christopher Jamesdirector2022-04-01
Mufg Corporate Governance Limitedcorporate secretary2022-04-01
Gittins, Guy Stewartdirector2022-09-05
Cusak, Sean Jasondirector—1997-06-27
Cusak, Sean Jasonsecretary—1997-06-27
Hunt, Jonathan Michaeldirector—2007-06-15
Rollings, Peter James Leattdirector1996-04-012005-02-11
Gipson, Robertsecretary1997-06-272005-10-07
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholddirector2001-03-132001-03-31
Karen, Clarkesecretary2004-09-082005-04-27
Daly, Karlsecretary2005-10-072017-03-03
Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacopsecretary2005-11-172006-01-20
Brown, Michael Rossdirector2007-06-152014-06-12
Budden, Nichola Johndirector2009-08-122022-05-30
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholddirector2014-06-122018-01-31
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholdsecretary2017-03-032018-01-31
Berry, Mark Ian Jamesdirector2017-09-272019-07-05
Franco, Patrick Lanigandirector2017-09-272022-04-01
Mcdonald, James Vincentsecretary2018-01-312019-06-07
Hough, Christopher Jamessecretary2019-06-072022-04-01

Source: Companies House, company 01680058; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Foxtons Limited been trading?

Since 1982-11-22, about 44 years.

Who owns Foxtons Limited?

It is part of Foxtons Group.

Which redress scheme is Foxtons Limited a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Foxtons Limited?

A median £416,532 in HP1 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 283 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)HP1, 1995 to 2026, 13,950 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Dacorum, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)HP1, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)01680058, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?