Property Data ↗

Directory › Westminster › Foxtons Limited

Estate and letting agent · W9 · Foxtons Group

Foxtons Limited

Foxtons Maida Vale, 30 Clifton Road, Maida Vale, London, W9 1ST · 020 3841 4150 · foxtons.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
44 years
since 1982-11-22

Overview

Foxtons Limited is an estate and letting agent based at Foxtons Maida Vale, 30 Clifton Road, Maida Vale, London, W9 1ST. It is part of Foxtons Group, one of 66 Foxtons Group offices on the register. Companies House number 01680058. It has been trading since 1982-11-22. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the W9 postcode district sold for a median £672,500 across 272 sales in the last 12 months. Across Westminster the average price is £876,788 (July 2026), -19.6% over ten years and 6.2× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in W9 has moved from £111,750 to £625,000 across 20,514 recorded sales. 43 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in W9.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read foxtons.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Foxtons Limited

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Foxtons Limited? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Westminster since January 1995, and what has sold in W9 in the last year. Westminster averages £876,788 in July 2026, -17.8% over five years and -19.6% over ten.

Average house price, Westminster

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Westminster

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in W9 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in W9

20,514 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in W9

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in W9

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, W9£672,500Sales, last 12 months272
Detached—Semi-detached—
Terraced£1,740,000Flat£650,000

Other agents in W9

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Compton ReebackEstate and letting agentIndependent 47today
Londonwide Estates LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 43today
Draper LondonEstate and letting agentIndependent 23today
Sales and Lettings LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 3today
Houghton Estates LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
Ashley MiltonEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
BM UK GROUP LTDLetting agentIndependent —
CRM LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Carlton Gate Marketing Co LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Charmill Residential LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
ChestertonsEstate agentChestertons —
Clifton Property Services LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Dexters Maida ValeEstate and letting agentDexters —
Egmanagementservices LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Estate Management London LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Formosa Estate Agents Ltd T/A BraithwaitLetting agentIndependent —
Foundation EstatesEstate agentIndependent —
Goldschmidt & HowlandEstate and letting agentIndependent —
HamptonsEstate and letting agentConnells Group —
Helen SisleyLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Westminster · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Foxtons offices

62 other offices share the website foxtons.co.uk. Foxtons Group has 66 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Foxtons Limited (Companies House 01680058)
  2. Rollings, Peter James Leatt appointed director
  3. Cusak, Sean Jason resigned
  4. Cusak, Sean Jason resigned
  5. Gipson, Robert appointed secretary
  6. Nieslony, Gerard Reinhold appointed director
  7. Nieslony, Gerard Reinhold resigned
  8. Karen, Clarke appointed secretary
  9. Rollings, Peter James Leatt resigned
  10. Karen, Clarke resigned
  11. Daly, Karl appointed secretary
  12. Gipson, Robert resigned
  13. Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacop appointed secretary
  14. Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacop resigned
  15. Hunt, Jonathan Michael resigned
  16. Daly, Karl resigned
  17. Hough, Christopher James appointed director
  18. Mufg Corporate Governance Limited appointed corporate secretary
  19. Gittins, Guy Stewart appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Hough, Christopher Jamesdirector2022-04-01
Mufg Corporate Governance Limitedcorporate secretary2022-04-01
Gittins, Guy Stewartdirector2022-09-05
Cusak, Sean Jasondirector—1997-06-27
Cusak, Sean Jasonsecretary—1997-06-27
Hunt, Jonathan Michaeldirector—2007-06-15
Rollings, Peter James Leattdirector1996-04-012005-02-11
Gipson, Robertsecretary1997-06-272005-10-07
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholddirector2001-03-132001-03-31
Karen, Clarkesecretary2004-09-082005-04-27
Daly, Karlsecretary2005-10-072017-03-03
Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacopsecretary2005-11-172006-01-20
Brown, Michael Rossdirector2007-06-152014-06-12
Budden, Nichola Johndirector2009-08-122022-05-30
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholddirector2014-06-122018-01-31
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholdsecretary2017-03-032018-01-31
Berry, Mark Ian Jamesdirector2017-09-272019-07-05
Franco, Patrick Lanigandirector2017-09-272022-04-01
Mcdonald, James Vincentsecretary2018-01-312019-06-07
Hough, Christopher Jamessecretary2019-06-072022-04-01

Source: Companies House, company 01680058; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Foxtons Limited been trading?

Since 1982-11-22, about 44 years.

Who owns Foxtons Limited?

It is part of Foxtons Group.

Which redress scheme is Foxtons Limited a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Foxtons Limited?

A median £672,500 in W9 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 272 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)W9, 1995 to 2026, 20,514 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Westminster, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)W9, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)01680058, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?