Property Data ↗

Directory › Malvern Hills › Connells

Estate and letting agent · WR14 · Connells Group

Connells

32 Church Street, Malvern, WR14 2AZ · 01684 892282 · connells.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Trading for
46 years
since 1980-04-08

Overview

Connells is an estate and letting agent based at 32 Church Street, Malvern, WR14 2AZ. It is part of Connells Group, one of 1,382 Connells Group offices on the register. Companies House number 01489613. It has been trading since 1980-04-08. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme.

Homes in the WR14 postcode district sold for a median £305,000 across 418 sales in the last 12 months. Across Malvern Hills the average price is £350,772 (July 2026), +42.6% over ten years and 5.7× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in WR14 has moved from £59,950 to £320,000 across 19,831 recorded sales. 17 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in WR14.

Market position and ranking

No league history on record yet

This branch does not appear in the register’s historical town league tables. Its position will build up from our own daily reading of agents’ websites.

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read connells.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Connells

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Connells? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteconnells.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Malvern Hills since January 1995, and what has sold in WR14 in the last year. Malvern Hills averages £350,772 in July 2026, +14.2% over five years and +42.6% over ten.

Average house price, Malvern Hills

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Malvern Hills

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in WR14 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in WR14

19,831 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in WR14

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in WR14

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, WR14£305,000Sales, last 12 months418
Detached£412,500Semi-detached£295,000
Terraced£218,750Flat£205,000

Other agents in WR14

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Philip Laney & JollyEstate and letting agentIndependent 2today
Allan Morris Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Andrew BartlettLetting agentIndependent —
Audley EllerslieEstate agentIndependent —
Bay Property Sourcing LtdLetting agent (self-employed, network)Keller Williams (self-employed network) —
Denny & SalmondEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Fox Town and Country HomesLetting agentIndependent —
In Style Property Group LtdLetting agentIndependent —
John GoodwinEstate agentIndependent —
Michelle Grundy LtdLetting agentIndependent —
New Era Property Solutions LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Nicol & Co Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Platinum 42 Ltd t/a Price Estate AgentsLetting agentIndependent —
RHM LettingLetting agentIndependent —
STRONG ERA GROUP LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
Taylor ClarkeEstate and letting agentIndependent —

All agents in Malvern Hills · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Connells offices

156 other offices share the website connells.co.uk. Connells Group has 1,382 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Connells Residential (Companies House 01489613)
  2. Wood, David Bernard resigned
  3. Cannon, Peter Charles appointed director
  4. Simson, John Henry Francis resigned
  5. Cannon, Peter Charles resigned
  6. Flavell, Stuart Edward appointed director
  7. Harding, Paul David appointed director
  8. Livesey, David Christopher appointed director
  9. Silverman, Brian Geoffrey resigned
  10. Bown, Paul Anthony resigned
  11. White, David Alan Robert resigned
  12. Flavell, Stuart Edward resigned
  13. Harding, Paul David resigned
  14. Shipperley, Reginald Stephen resigned
  15. Livesey, David Christopher resigned
  16. Rosindale, Christopher Ashley appointed director
  17. Simpson, Jonathan Lee appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Rosindale, Christopher Ashleydirector2025-01-20
Simpson, Jonathan Leedirector2026-07-31
Bown, Paul Anthonydirector—1999-12-22
Shipperley, Reginald Stephendirector—2022-12-31
Silverman, Brian Geoffreysecretary—1996-07-26
Simson, John Henry Francisdirector—1992-09-30
White, David Alan Robertdirector—2001-05-31
Wood, David Bernarddirector—1991-12-06
Cannon, Peter Charlesdirector1992-09-301993-12-06
Flavell, Stuart Edwarddirector1996-07-262002-03-18
Harding, Paul Daviddirector1996-07-262007-02-28
Livesey, David Christopherdirector1996-07-262023-09-28
Sparrow, John Michaeldirector1996-07-261996-12-31
Twigg, Richard Johnsecretary1996-07-262002-04-22
Waller, Kenneth Robertdirector1996-07-262008-05-02
Twigg, Richard Johndirector1996-10-292002-04-22
Day, Michael Stephendirector2000-01-262003-04-09
Rausa, Vito Robertodirector2000-01-262007-12-07
Gill, Adrian Stuartdirector2002-04-222012-06-29
Gill, Adrian Stuartsecretary2002-04-222012-06-29

Source: Companies House, company 01489613; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

How long has Connells been trading?

Since 1980-04-08, about 46 years.

Who owns Connells?

It is part of Connells Group.

Which redress scheme is Connells a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Connells?

A median £305,000 in WR14 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 418 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)WR14, 1995 to 2026, 19,831 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Malvern Hills, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)WR14, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)01489613, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?