Property Data ↗

Directory › Harrow › Connells

Estate and letting agent · HA1 · Connells Group

Connells

182 Station Road, Harrow, HA1 2RH · 020 8427 4321 · connells.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
14th of 35
Harrow, score 71 (provisional)
Homes for sale
8
records, July 2025
Local ranking
19th of 20+
UB6, 2025
Share of local stock
2%
UB6, 2025-07
Trading for
46 years
since 1980-04-08

Overview

Connells is an estate and letting agent based at 182 Station Road, Harrow, HA1 2RH. It is part of Connells Group, one of 1,382 Connells Group offices on the register. Companies House number 01489613. It has been trading since 1980-04-08. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 14th of 35 estate agent offices in Harrow (2026-10-19).

In 2025 our market records place Connells in 2 local agent league tables on 2 occasions. At its best it ranked 13th of 20+ agents in HA0 (July 2025), with 8 homes for sale of 462 in the area (2% share). In the most recent capture (July 2025) it was 19th of 20+ in UB6 with 5 homes, a 2% share.

Homes in the HA1 postcode district sold for a median £427,500 across 200 sales in the last 12 months. Across Harrow the average price is £526,493 (July 2026), +13.3% over ten years and 6.1× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in HA1 has moved from £71,500 to £432,500 across 17,667 recorded sales. 72 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in HA1.

Market position and ranking

14/35 in Harrow on the Agent Score (71/100, provisional: 25% data) · 4 of 10 in HA1 · 14 of 35 in Harrow · 536 of 1,694 in London

How Connells has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2025 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
UB62025-0719of 20+5of 333 2%
HA02025-0713of 20+8of 462 2%

The UB6 market it trades in

20+ agents advertising 333 homes, average asking price £507,401, 30 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-07-15.

All homes for sale in UB6

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in UB6

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
2haart53, The Broadway, Greenford, UB6 9PP268%
3Peter Gamble & CoBilton Road, Perivale, Greenford, UB6 7BN206%
4Daniels Estate Agents35 Court Parade, East Lane, Sudbury, Middlesex, HA0 3HS175%
5Phillips & Co, Greenford1279 Greenford Road, Greenford, UB6 0HY165%
6The top 20 UB6 Estate Agents are listed below, along with the number of UB6 Properties For Sale in their respective property portfolios followed by their estimated market share (% of total UB6 property market). Buyers and sellers of UB6 property will probably find that these popular leading estate agents can offer above average market insight and property sales service. 1. Brian Cox & Co374 Oldfield Lane North, Greenford, UB6 8PU4012%
6Perkins Estate AgentsRuislip Road, Greenford, UB6 9QD144%
7Cuffley Banks LtdBilton Road, Perivale, Middlesex, UB6 7BN124%
8Evans & CoThe Broadway, Greenford, UB6 9PN124%
9Ellis & CoEaling Road, Wembley, HA0 4TL113%
10DextersNew Ealing Broadway, Ealing, London, W5 2NU82%
11Hilton Fox LtdGlenmore Parade, Ealing Road, Wembley, HA0 4PJ82%
12Sab Estate Agent Ltd236-238 Ruislip Road, Greenford, UB6 9RS82%
13CBREHenrietta House, Henrietta Place, London, W1G 0NB72%
14Foxtons451-453 High Road, Wembley, HA9 7AF72%
15Gibbs GillespieAlbert Terrace, Pitshanger Lane, London, W5 1RL72%
16Brendons104 Pitshanger Lane, Ealing, London, W5 1QX62%
17Purplebricks650 The Crescent Colchester Business Park, Colchester, CO4 9YQ62%
18Robertson Smith & Kempson69 Greenford Avenue, Hanwell, London, W7 1LL62%
19Connells182 Station Road, Harrow, HA1 2RH52%
20Bennett HolmesOldfield Circus, Northolt, UB5 4RU41%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read connells.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Connells

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Connells? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteconnells.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Harrow since January 1995, and what has sold in HA1 in the last year. Harrow averages £526,493 in July 2026, +5.4% over five years and +13.3% over ten.

Average house price, Harrow

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Harrow

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in HA1 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in HA1

17,667 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in HA1

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in HA1

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, HA1£427,500Sales, last 12 months200
Detached£1,200,000Semi-detached£625,000
Terraced£625,000Flat£342,000

Other agents in HA1

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Ambiance Property LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 55today
Woodward Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 31today
Flagstones Property GroupEstate and letting agentIndependent 11today
PeaksonsEstate and letting agentIndependent 4today
Pinnacle EstateEstate and letting agentIndependent 1today
AirOperate LTDLetting agentIndependent 0today
Clive Lawrence & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Squires Estate AgentsEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
Urban KeysEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
ANAYRA INVESTMENT GROUP LTDLetting agentIndependent —
AZK SERVICES LONDON LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Allcare Properties LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Anderson Brown & Clarke LettingsLetting agentIndependent —
Andrea & CoEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Atlantis Properties LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Azure Sky Holding LtdLetting agentIndependent —
BIRDS VIEW PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Brian Cox & Company (North Harrow) LtdLetting agentIndependent —
CAPITAL ESTATES AND MANAGEMENT LIMITEDLetting agentIndependent —
City Country Coast LtdLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Harrow · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Connells offices

156 other offices share the website connells.co.uk. Connells Group has 1,382 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Connells Residential (Companies House 01489613)
  2. Wood, David Bernard resigned
  3. Cannon, Peter Charles appointed director
  4. Simson, John Henry Francis resigned
  5. Cannon, Peter Charles resigned
  6. Flavell, Stuart Edward appointed director
  7. Harding, Paul David appointed director
  8. Livesey, David Christopher appointed director
  9. Silverman, Brian Geoffrey resigned
  10. Bown, Paul Anthony resigned
  11. White, David Alan Robert resigned
  12. Flavell, Stuart Edward resigned
  13. Harding, Paul David resigned
  14. Shipperley, Reginald Stephen resigned
  15. Livesey, David Christopher resigned
  16. Rosindale, Christopher Ashley appointed director
  17. First appears in our market records (UB6)
  18. Best recorded league position: 13th in HA0
  19. Simpson, Jonathan Lee appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Rosindale, Christopher Ashleydirector2025-01-20
Simpson, Jonathan Leedirector2026-07-31
Bown, Paul Anthonydirector—1999-12-22
Shipperley, Reginald Stephendirector—2022-12-31
Silverman, Brian Geoffreysecretary—1996-07-26
Simson, John Henry Francisdirector—1992-09-30
White, David Alan Robertdirector—2001-05-31
Wood, David Bernarddirector—1991-12-06
Cannon, Peter Charlesdirector1992-09-301993-12-06
Flavell, Stuart Edwarddirector1996-07-262002-03-18
Harding, Paul Daviddirector1996-07-262007-02-28
Livesey, David Christopherdirector1996-07-262023-09-28
Sparrow, John Michaeldirector1996-07-261996-12-31
Twigg, Richard Johnsecretary1996-07-262002-04-22
Waller, Kenneth Robertdirector1996-07-262008-05-02
Twigg, Richard Johndirector1996-10-292002-04-22
Day, Michael Stephendirector2000-01-262003-04-09
Rausa, Vito Robertodirector2000-01-262007-12-07
Gill, Adrian Stuartdirector2002-04-222012-06-29
Gill, Adrian Stuartsecretary2002-04-222012-06-29

Source: Companies House, company 01489613; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is Connells a leading agent in UB6?

Our records rank it 19th of 20+ agents in UB6 by homes for sale in July 2025, with 2% of local stock.

How long has Connells been trading?

Since 1980-04-08, about 46 years.

Who owns Connells?

It is part of Connells Group.

Which redress scheme is Connells a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Connells?

A median £427,500 in HA1 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 200 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)2 snapshots, 2025–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)HA1, 1995 to 2026, 17,667 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Harrow, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)HA1, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)01489613, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?