Property Data ↗

Directory › Westminster › Foxtons Limited

Estate and letting agent · SW1V · Foxtons Group

Foxtons Limited

Foxtons Pimlico & Westminster, 166 Vauxhall Bridge Road, Pimlico, London, SW1V 2RA · 020 7893 6110 · foxtons.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential LettingsResidential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
1st of 179
Westminster, score 94 (provisional)
Homes for sale
74
records, September 2025
Local ranking
11th of 328
Lambeth, 2025
Share of local stock
2%
Lambeth, 2025-08
Trading for
44 years
since 1982-11-22

Overview

Foxtons Limited is an estate and letting agent based at Foxtons Pimlico & Westminster, 166 Vauxhall Bridge Road, Pimlico, London, SW1V 2RA. It is part of Foxtons Group, one of 66 Foxtons Group offices on the register. Companies House number 01680058. It has been trading since 1982-11-22. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 1st of 179 estate agent offices in Westminster (2026-10-19).

Between 2022 and 2025 our market records place Foxtons Limited in 4 local agent league tables on 6 occasions. At its best it ranked 1st of 291 agents in Westminster (September 2025), with 74 homes for sale of 1,635 in the area (5% share). In the most recent capture (August 2025) it was 11th of 328 in Lambeth with 38 homes, a 2% share.

Homes in the SW1V postcode district sold for a median £650,000 across 155 sales in the last 12 months. Across Westminster the average price is £876,788 (July 2026), -19.6% over ten years and 6.2× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in SW1V has moved from £136,000 to £638,000 across 11,150 recorded sales. 37 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in SW1V.

Market position and ranking

1/179 in Westminster on the Agent Score (94/100, provisional: 25% data) · 1 of 9 in SW1V · 1 of 179 in Westminster · 1 of 1,694 in London

How Foxtons Limited has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2022 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
Lambeth2025-0811of 32838of 2,052 2%
Westminster2025-091of 29174of 1,635 5%
Belgravia2025-072of 305114of 2,572 4%
Vauxhall2022-013of 27666of 1,929 3%

The Lambeth market it trades in

328 agents advertising 2,052 homes, average asking price £1,194,072, 90 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-08-09.

All homes for sale in Lambeth

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in Lambeth

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
1FoxtonsThe Pavilion,, 4 Walworth Road, London, SE1 6EB1035%
2Foxtons1-5 Wandsworth Road, London, SW8 2LN774%
3Johns & Co1, New Mill Road, London, SW11 7AW703%
4DextersKennington 319 Kennington Road, Kennington London633%
5Prime London ResidentialPalace View,, 131 Lambeth Road, London, SE1 7BT533%
6Chase EvansOne the Elephant, 5 St Gabriel Walk, London, SE1 6FG512%
7Kinleigh Folkard & Hayward292-294 Kennington Road, London, SE11 4LD472%
8Marsh & ParsonsKennington Road, London, SE11 4QE432%
9Winkworth299 Kennington Road, London, SE11 4QE422%
10Garton JonesAlbert Embankment, London, SE1 7SP402%
11Foxtons166 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2RA382%
12Barnard Marcus315 Kennington Road, Kennington, London, SE11 4QE332%
13LIFE ResidentialUnit 11 Flagstaff House, St. George Wharf, London, SW8 2LZ332%
14Chestertons5th Floor East, The Lantern Building, 75 Hampstead Road, London, NW1 2PL312%
15Garton Jones49, Marsham Street, London, SW1P 3DP291%
16Acorn325 Kennington Road, London, SE11 4QE251%
17eXp UKNorthumberland Avenue, Trafalgar Square, London, WC2N 5BW211%
18Daniel Cobb191 Kennington Lane, London, SE11 5QS201%
19My London Home231 Vauxhall Bridge Road, Pimlico, SW1V 1AD191%
20Chestertons105 Wilton Road, Westminster, London, SW1V 1DZ181%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read foxtons.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Foxtons Limited

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Foxtons Limited? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Westminster since January 1995, and what has sold in SW1V in the last year. Westminster averages £876,788 in July 2026, -17.8% over five years and -19.6% over ten.

Average house price, Westminster

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Westminster

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in SW1V since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in SW1V

11,150 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in SW1V

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in SW1V

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, SW1V£650,000Sales, last 12 months155
Detached—Semi-detached—
Terraced£1,835,000Flat£638,000

Other agents in SW1V

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Dexters PimlicoLetting agentDexters 36recorded 2022
Dexters WestminsterEstate agentDexters 36recorded 2025
WinkworthEstate agentWinkworth (franchise) 32recorded 2025
London Victoria Groups LtdEstate and letting agentIndependent 30today
HamptonsEstate and letting agentConnells Group 25recorded 2025
Tuckerman ResidentialEstate and letting agentIndependent 25today
Jackson-StopsEstate and letting agentIndependent 19recorded 2025
My Property Marketplace LtdEstate agentIndependent 0today
Wilkinson & FoxEstate agentIndependent 0today
Apartments of LondonEstate agentIndependent —
Aster and Stone LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Axe Block Management LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
BTR (Operating) LtdLetting agentIndependent —
BelvoirEstate agentThe Property Franchise Group —
Bunn & Co (London) LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Bunn & Co (London) LtdLetting agentIndependent —
ChestertonEstate agentIndependent —
ChestertonsEstate agentChestertons —
City RelayEstate agentIndependent —
Crowne Capital LtdLetting agent (self-employed, network)Keller Williams (self-employed network) —

All agents in Westminster · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Foxtons offices

62 other offices share the website foxtons.co.uk. Foxtons Group has 66 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Foxtons Limited (Companies House 01680058)
  2. Rollings, Peter James Leatt appointed director
  3. Cusak, Sean Jason resigned
  4. Cusak, Sean Jason resigned
  5. Gipson, Robert appointed secretary
  6. Nieslony, Gerard Reinhold appointed director
  7. Nieslony, Gerard Reinhold resigned
  8. Karen, Clarke appointed secretary
  9. Rollings, Peter James Leatt resigned
  10. Karen, Clarke resigned
  11. Daly, Karl appointed secretary
  12. Gipson, Robert resigned
  13. Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacop appointed secretary
  14. Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacop resigned
  15. Hunt, Jonathan Michael resigned
  16. Daly, Karl resigned
  17. First appears in our market records (Vauxhall)
  18. Hough, Christopher James appointed director
  19. Mufg Corporate Governance Limited appointed corporate secretary
  20. Gittins, Guy Stewart appointed director
  21. Best recorded league position: 1st in Westminster

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Hough, Christopher Jamesdirector2022-04-01
Mufg Corporate Governance Limitedcorporate secretary2022-04-01
Gittins, Guy Stewartdirector2022-09-05
Cusak, Sean Jasondirector—1997-06-27
Cusak, Sean Jasonsecretary—1997-06-27
Hunt, Jonathan Michaeldirector—2007-06-15
Rollings, Peter James Leattdirector1996-04-012005-02-11
Gipson, Robertsecretary1997-06-272005-10-07
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholddirector2001-03-132001-03-31
Karen, Clarkesecretary2004-09-082005-04-27
Daly, Karlsecretary2005-10-072017-03-03
Sutherland, Grahame Gordon Peacopsecretary2005-11-172006-01-20
Brown, Michael Rossdirector2007-06-152014-06-12
Budden, Nichola Johndirector2009-08-122022-05-30
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholddirector2014-06-122018-01-31
Nieslony, Gerard Reinholdsecretary2017-03-032018-01-31
Berry, Mark Ian Jamesdirector2017-09-272019-07-05
Franco, Patrick Lanigandirector2017-09-272022-04-01
Mcdonald, James Vincentsecretary2018-01-312019-06-07
Hough, Christopher Jamessecretary2019-06-072022-04-01

Source: Companies House, company 01680058; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is Foxtons Limited a leading agent in Lambeth?

Our records rank it 11th of 328 agents in Lambeth by homes for sale in August 2025, with 2% of local stock.

How long has Foxtons Limited been trading?

Since 1982-11-22, about 44 years.

Who owns Foxtons Limited?

It is part of Foxtons Group.

Which redress scheme is Foxtons Limited a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Foxtons Limited?

A median £650,000 in SW1V over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 155 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)6 snapshots, 2022–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)SW1V, 1995 to 2026, 11,150 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Westminster, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)SW1V, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)01680058, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?