Property Data ↗

Directory › Warwick › Connells

Estate agent · CV34 · Connells Group

Connells

14 High Street, Warwick, CV34 4AP · 01926 403308 · connells.co.uk

Is this your branch? Claim it free Residential Sales

Not yet rated. Leave the first review.
Agent Score ranking
4th of 10
Warwick, score 73 (provisional)
Homes for sale
19
records, October 2025
Local ranking
7th of 60
Royal Leamington Spa, 2025
Share of local stock
4%
Royal Leamington Spa, 2025-10
Trading for
46 years
since 1980-04-08

Overview

Connells is an estate agent based at 14 High Street, Warwick, CV34 4AP. It is part of Connells Group, one of 1,382 Connells Group offices on the register. Companies House number 01489613. It has been trading since 1980-04-08. It belongs to The Property Ombudsman redress scheme. On the Find a Local Agent score it ranks 4th of 10 estate agent offices in Warwick (2026-10-19).

In 2025 our market records place Connells in 1 local agent league table on 2 occasions. At its best it ranked 6th of 64 agents in Royal Leamington Spa (February 2025), with 19 homes for sale of 418 in the area (5% share). In the most recent capture (October 2025) it was 7th of 60 in Royal Leamington Spa with 19 homes, a 4% share.

Homes in the CV34 postcode district sold for a median £337,500 across 467 sales in the last 12 months. Across Warwick the average price is £369,220 (July 2026), +31.2% over ten years and 5.6× its January 1995 level. Since 1995 the median sold price in CV34 has moved from £60,000 to £331,500 across 22,711 recorded sales. 23 estate and letting agent offices on the register are based in CV34.

Market position and ranking

4/10 in Warwick on the Agent Score (73/100, provisional: 25% data) · 3 of 8 in CV34 · 12 of 33 in Warwick · 166 of 539 in West Midlands

How Connells has ranked against every other agent advertising homes in the same towns, from the register’s historical market records between 2025 and 2025.

Homes for sale over time

Homes this branch was advertising, by town league table

Share of local stock

Its homes as a share of all homes for sale in the town

League position

Rank among all agents in the town (1 = most homes)

Ranking by location, latest capture

LocationCapturedRankHomes for saleShare of local stock
Royal Leamington Spa2025-107of 6019of 503 4%

The Royal Leamington Spa market it trades in

60 agents advertising 503 homes, average asking price £409,230, 74 new in the previous 14 days. Recorded 2025-10-12.

All homes for sale in Royal Leamington Spa

Total advertised by every agent, each capture

Average asking price in Royal Leamington Spa

All agents’ homes for sale

#AgentHomesShare
1Connells7/8 Euston Place, Leamington Spa, CV32 4LL7615%
2Complete Estate AgentsBinswood Street, Leamington, Warwickshire, CV32 5RW377%
3ehB ResidentialSomerset House Clarendon Place, Leamington Spa, CV32 5QN316%
4R A Bennett & PartnersEuston Place, Leamington Spa, CV32 4LW316%
5Wiglesworth & CoEuston Place, Leamington Spa, CV32 4LY286%
6WinkworthDenby Buildings, Regent Grove, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NY235%
7ConnellsHigh Street, Warwick, CV34 4AP194%
8Hawkesford24-26 Swan Street, Warwick, CV34 4BJ184%
9Fine & CountryDormer Place, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 5AA173%
10Charles RoseLantern Corner,, 124 Regent Street, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NR153%
11Sheldon Bosley KnightDenby Buildings, Regent Grove, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NY153%
12R A Bennett & PartnersJury Street, Warwick, Warwickshire, CV34 4EH112%
13Belvoir!Denby Buildings, Regent Grove, Leamington Spa, CV32 4NY102%
14Margetts, WarwickHigh Street, Warwick, CV34 4AP102%
15eMoovMarsh House Farm, Lower Burnham Road, Latchingdon, Chelmsford, Essex82%
16Martin & Co38, Hamilton Terrace, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 4LY82%
17EwemoveCavendish House Littlewood Drive, West 26 Industrial Estate, Cleckheaton, BD19 4TE71%
18Peter Clarke & CoMyton Road, Leamington Spa, CV31 3NY71%
19PurplebricksPurplebricks, 146 Freston Road,, London,, W10 6TR71%
20The Property Experts3 Euston Place, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, CV32 4LN71%

Stock on the market

Stock breakdown coming

Homes for sale by price, bedrooms, property type, time on the market and postcode appear here once our crawler has read connells.co.uk. Agents can speed this up by claiming the profile.

Sales performance

Asking price achieved and time to sell

We match each home an agent lists to its HM Land Registry completion to measure the price achieved against asking and the time from listing to completion. Results appear here once enough of this branch’s listings have completed, usually three to six months after we first read its website.

Reviews

Reviews left on Find a Local Agent

Review Connells

No reviews yet. Have you sold, bought, let or rented through Connells? Be the first to review them.

The blended rating blends verified reviews left here, Google ratings shared by agents who connect their Business Profile, and ESTAS customer-service ratings. Ratings refresh nightly.

Online presence

Websiteconnells.co.uk
FacebookNot found yet
InstagramNot found yet
X (Twitter)Not found yet
LinkedInNot found yet
YouTubeNot found yet
TikTokNot found yet

Profiles are found by reading the links on the agent’s own website. Follower counts and posting activity will be added as they are collected.

The local market

Average prices across Warwick since January 1995, and what has sold in CV34 in the last year. Warwick averages £369,220 in July 2026, +16.6% over five years and +31.2% over ten.

Average house price, Warwick

UK House Price Index, monthly

Homes sold each year, Warwick

Completed sales recorded in the House Price Index

Sold prices in CV34 since 1995

Median price each year by property type, HM Land Registry

Homes sold each year in CV34

22,711 completed sales since 1995

Sales per month in CV34

HM Land Registry completions, last 12 months

What sold in CV34

Completions by property type, last 12 months

Median sold price, CV34£337,500Sales, last 12 months467
Detached£525,000Semi-detached£342,500
Terraced£294,250Flat£176,000

Other agents in CV34

OfficeType and groupHomes for sale
Kingsman Estate Agents LtdEstate agentIndependent 32today
ehB ResidentialEstate and letting agentIndependent 21recorded 2025
HawkesfordEstate and letting agentIndependent 18recorded 2025
R A BennettEstate agentIndependent 11recorded 2025
Newman Residential LettingsLetting agentIndependent 4recorded 2025
RDR DassaurEstate agentIndependent 4recorded 2025
Godfrey-PaytonEstate and letting agentIndependent 3recorded 2025
MargettsEstate and letting agentIndependent 0today
A MACFARLANE PROPERTIES LTDLetting agentIndependent —
Atlas RE LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
Build Hub Leads LimitedLetting agentIndependent —
CS Sister PropertiesLetting agentIndependent —
David InmanLetting agentIndependent —
Edward Holt Property Ltd.Letting agentIndependent —
EweMove Warwick & SnitterfieldEstate and letting agentThe Property Franchise Group —
Fat Birds CafeEstate agentIndependent —
Fine HomesEstate and letting agentIndependent —
Maison Properties LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Shirestone Property LtdLetting agentIndependent —
Siani HanselLetting agentIndependent —

All agents in Warwick · Demographics and area data on Property Data

Other Connells offices

156 other offices share the website connells.co.uk. Connells Group has 1,382 offices on the register in total.

Company history

  1. Incorporated as Connells Residential (Companies House 01489613)
  2. Wood, David Bernard resigned
  3. Cannon, Peter Charles appointed director
  4. Simson, John Henry Francis resigned
  5. Cannon, Peter Charles resigned
  6. Flavell, Stuart Edward appointed director
  7. Harding, Paul David appointed director
  8. Livesey, David Christopher appointed director
  9. Silverman, Brian Geoffrey resigned
  10. Bown, Paul Anthony resigned
  11. White, David Alan Robert resigned
  12. Flavell, Stuart Edward resigned
  13. Harding, Paul David resigned
  14. Shipperley, Reginald Stephen resigned
  15. Livesey, David Christopher resigned
  16. Rosindale, Christopher Ashley appointed director
  17. Best recorded league position: 6th in Royal Leamington Spa
  18. First appears in our market records (Royal Leamington Spa)
  19. Simpson, Jonathan Lee appointed director

Officers

NameRoleAppointedResigned
Rosindale, Christopher Ashleydirector2025-01-20
Simpson, Jonathan Leedirector2026-07-31
Bown, Paul Anthonydirector—1999-12-22
Shipperley, Reginald Stephendirector—2022-12-31
Silverman, Brian Geoffreysecretary—1996-07-26
Simson, John Henry Francisdirector—1992-09-30
White, David Alan Robertdirector—2001-05-31
Wood, David Bernarddirector—1991-12-06
Cannon, Peter Charlesdirector1992-09-301993-12-06
Flavell, Stuart Edwarddirector1996-07-262002-03-18
Harding, Paul Daviddirector1996-07-262007-02-28
Livesey, David Christopherdirector1996-07-262023-09-28
Sparrow, John Michaeldirector1996-07-261996-12-31
Twigg, Richard Johnsecretary1996-07-262002-04-22
Waller, Kenneth Robertdirector1996-07-262008-05-02
Twigg, Richard Johndirector1996-10-292002-04-22
Day, Michael Stephendirector2000-01-262003-04-09
Rausa, Vito Robertodirector2000-01-262007-12-07
Gill, Adrian Stuartdirector2002-04-222012-06-29
Gill, Adrian Stuartsecretary2002-04-222012-06-29

Source: Companies House, company 01489613; Find a Local Agent historical market records.

Questions and answers

Is Connells a leading agent in Royal Leamington Spa?

Our records rank it 7th of 60 agents in Royal Leamington Spa by homes for sale in October 2025, with 4% of local stock.

How long has Connells been trading?

Since 1980-04-08, about 46 years.

Who owns Connells?

It is part of Connells Group.

Which redress scheme is Connells a member of?

The Property Ombudsman.

What do homes sell for near Connells?

A median £337,500 in CV34 over the last 12 months (HM Land Registry, 467 sales).

Sources and freshness

SourceCoverage
Find a Local Agent historical market records (town league tables)2 snapshots, 2025–2025
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data, full history (OGL)CV34, 1995 to 2026, 22,711 sales
UK House Price Index, HM Land Registry (OGL)Warwick, January 1995 to July 2026
HM Land Registry Price Paid Data (OGL)CV34, last 12 months
Companies House (free company data product)01489613, Active
The Property Ombudsman and Property Redress Scheme registersOffice details, February 2026

This page as JSON · How we rank agents · Is this your branch?